tff.org
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 22, 1986 (37)
- Playe of birth: Sakarya
- Citizenship: Türkiye
- Job: Lehrer
- Referee: since 2007
- 1st league debut: 26.08.2019
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | Union SG | LASK | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | Stade Rennais | Villarreal | 2:3 | 7 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | FC Ballkani | Dinamo Zagreb | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 27, 2024 | Mainz 05 YL | Man City YL | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 19, 2024 | FC Porto YL | AC Milan YL | 5:6 on pens | 5 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Aarhus GF | Club Brugge | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Lech Poznan | Spartak Trnava | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | LOSC Lille | HNK Rijeka | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Türkiye Kupasi
Süper Lig
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 19, 2023 | Galatasaray (11.) | Trabzonspor (6.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Basaksehir (19.) | Konyaspor (8.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 24, 2023 | Alanyaspor (8.) | Fenerbahce (1.) | 0:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Oct 1, 2023 | Karagümrük (14.) | Kasimpasa (9.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 21, 2023 | Gaziantep FK (17.) | Antalyaspor (13.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Besiktas (3.) | Fenerbahce (1.) | 1:3 | 9 | - | - | 3 | |||||||||
20 | Jan 15, 2024 | Galatasaray (2.) | Kayserispor (8.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
22 | Jan 23, 2024 | Besiktas (4.) | Adana Demirspor (6.) | 0:0 | 8 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 12, 2024 | Samsunspor (16.) | Antalyaspor (7.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Feb 25, 2024 | Istanbulspor (20.) | Besiktas (4.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Mar 2, 2024 | Hatayspor (15.) | Fenerbahce (2.) | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 17, 2024 | Kasimpasa (5.) | Galatasaray (1.) | 3:4 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
31 | Apr 3, 2024 | Konyaspor (14.) | Trabzonspor (3.) | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
34 | Apr 27, 2024 | Hatayspor (17.) | Basaksehir (5.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | May 4, 2024 | Kayserispor (12.) | Karagümrük (15.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
36 | May 12, 2024 | Pendikspor (19.) | C. Rizespor (8.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
38 | May 26, 2024 | Trabzonspor (3.) | Ankaragücü (16.) | 4:2 | 5 | - | - | 2 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 12, 2023 | Finland U21 | Switzerland U21 | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Macedonia U21 | Sweden U21 | 0:2 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Türkiye Kupasi 22/23 | ||||
Fenerbahce | 2:0 | Basaksehir | ||
2023 UEFA Under-17 Euro | ||||
Germany U17 | 5:4 on pens | France U17 |