BATE Borisov
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 43:9 | 4.796 |
Away record | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2.13 | 30:16 | 2.488 |
Overall balance | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2.33 | 73:25 | 3.642 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Wed Sep 16, 2015 | 8:45 PM | A | B. Leverkusen | 4-2-3-1 | 24.280 | 4:1 | ||
Group E | Tue Sep 29, 2015 | 8:45 PM | H | AS Roma | 4-2-3-1 | 12.767 | 3:2 | ||
Group E | Tue Oct 20, 2015 | 8:45 PM | H | Barcelona | 4-2-3-1 | 13.074 | 0:2 | ||
Group E | Wed Nov 4, 2015 | 8:45 PM | A | Barcelona | 4-2-3-1 | 68.502 | 3:0 | ||
Group E | Tue Nov 24, 2015 | 6:00 PM | H | B. Leverkusen | 4-1-4-1 | 12.601 | 1:1 | ||
Group E | Wed Dec 9, 2015 | 8:45 PM | A | AS Roma | 4-2-3-1 | 29.489 | 0:0 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 15, 2015 | 7:30 PM | H | Dundalk FC | 4-2-3-1 | 11.421 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 22, 2015 | 8:45 PM | A | Dundalk FC | 4-2-3-1 | 3.103 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Jul 28, 2015 | 8:30 PM | A | Videoton FC | 4-2-3-1 | 3.112 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 5, 2015 | 7:30 PM | H | Videoton FC | 4-2-3-1 | 12.498 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Tue Aug 18, 2015 | 8:45 PM | H | Partizan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.628 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 26, 2015 | 8:45 PM | A | Partizan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 27.234 | 2:1 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 2, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.000 | 1:4 | |
2 | Mon Apr 11, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Soligorsk (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.814 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Apr 16, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Minsk (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.700 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Apr 24, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.056 | 3:3 | |
5 | Fri Apr 29, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Belshina (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.300 | 2:3 | |
6 | Sun May 8, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Slutsk (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.046 | 3:0 | |
7 | Thu May 12, 2016 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Neman Grodno (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 0:1 | |
8 | Mon May 16, 2016 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Naftan (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 3:2 | |
9 | Thu Jul 7, 2016 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Isloch (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.800 | 1:3 | |
10 | Sun Jun 5, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Granit (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.781 | 4:0 | |
11 | Fri Jun 10, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.100 | 2:1 | |
12 | Wed Jun 15, 2016 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Krumkachi (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.768 | 5:0 | |
13 | Sun Jun 19, 2016 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.900 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sat Jun 25, 2016 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vitebsk (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.311 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Jul 2, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gorodeya (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.100 | 1:1 | |
16 | Fri Jul 29, 2016 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.631 | 2:0 | |
17 | Mon Aug 8, 2016 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Soligorsk (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sat Aug 13, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Minsk (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.355 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sun Aug 21, 2016 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.500 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Aug 28, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Belshina (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.590 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.670 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Neman Grodno (12.) | 3-5-2 | 4.418 | 4:0 | |
23 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Naftan (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.125 | 4:1 | |
24 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Isloch (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.378 | 4:1 | |
25 | Fri Oct 14, 2016 | 2:45 PM | A | (1.) | Granit (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 850 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.531 | 0:0 | |
27 | Fri Oct 28, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Krumkachi (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.050 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.247 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.150 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Nov 27, 2016 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Gorodeya (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.891 | 5:0 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Sat Jul 18, 2015 | 5:30 PM | A | Shklov | ? | 1.500 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sat Aug 1, 2015 | 6:30 PM | H | Shklov | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 7:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Fri Nov 20, 2015 | 4:00 PM | H | Granit | 4-2-3-1 | 1.680 | 5:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Sun Nov 29, 2015 | 12:00 PM | A | Granit | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 1:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Mar 19, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | FK Slutsk | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.186 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Apr 6, 2016 | 3:30 PM | A | FK Slutsk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.520 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 20, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | Naftan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 2:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 4, 2016 | 6:30 PM | H | Naftan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.437 | 0:0 | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 2:3 on pens |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 48 | 70 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 30 | 26 | 59 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 18 | 55 | |
4 | FK Minsk | 30 | 25 | 53 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 14 | 48 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 30 | 4 | 42 | |
7 | Isloch | 30 | -6 | 41 |