For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Southampton FC
76 %24 %
Burnley FC

New round!

versus Liverpool FCLiverpool FC Southampton FCSouthampton FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC5.7022.362
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC4.9843.038
3Leicester CityLeicester City4.2313.068
4Southampton FCSouthampton FC4.1083.039
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4.2573.292
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers267208
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3.9373.180
8Everton FCEverton FC3.9323.244
9Fulham FCFulham FC265230
10Manchester UnitedManchester United4.0304.038
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2.8832.978
12Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion8421.030
13Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town8051.019
14Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3.0494.041
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC3.2754.637
16Watford FCWatford FC2.6944.264
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth2.6414.385
18Cardiff CityCardiff City169311
19Burnley FCBurnley FC1.1102.057
20Manchester CityManchester City2.6405.400
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.