For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Sevilla FC
76 %24 %
CA Osasuna

New round!

versus Real MadridReal Madrid SD HuescaSD Huesca

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.1791.776
2Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao2.5751.518
3Valencia CFValencia CF2.7051.674
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.1472.181
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.6972.013
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.2671.695
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.2041.704
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo1.9731.874
9Real MadridReal Madrid2.4492.735
10Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié1.7662.054
11RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.5482.266
12Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano9881.453
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF159238
14SD EibarSD Eibar1.4492.316
15Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés6681.111
16Girona FCGirona FC420719
17Levante UDLevante UD1.1321.986
18Getafe CFGetafe CF1.0682.144
19SD HuescaSD Huesca137281
20CD LeganésCD Leganés4981.291
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.