For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Real Madrid
53 %47 %
Real Betis Balompié

New round!

versus Levante UDLevante UD CD LeganésCD Leganés

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.2251.793
2Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao2.6041.539
3Valencia CFValencia CF2.7471.695
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.1732.216
5Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.2971.715
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.7232.042
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.2291.733
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.0081.897
9Real MadridReal Madrid2.4672.761
10Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié1.8012.067
11Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF185267
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.5742.292
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano1.0161.486
14SD EibarSD Eibar1.4672.348
15Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés6921.131
16Levante UDLevante UD1.1532.018
17Girona FCGirona FC429763
18SD HuescaSD Huesca163308
19Getafe CFGetafe CF1.0842.172
20CD LeganésCD Leganés5251.319
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.