For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Real Madrid
53 %47 %
Real Betis Balompié

New round!

versus Real SociedadReal Sociedad Levante UDLevante UD

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid2.9571.702
2Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao2.4281.429
3Valencia CFValencia CF2.5481.587
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona2.9732.085
5Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.1461.598
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.5441.925
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.0811.604
8Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF8071
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo1.8681.787
10Real MadridReal Madrid2.2782.636
11Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié1.6231.978
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.4692.131
13SD HuescaSD Huesca6798
14Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano8681.332
15SD EibarSD Eibar1.3622.178
16Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés584971
17Girona FCGirona FC324569
18Levante UDLevante UD1.0501.855
19Getafe CFGetafe CF9962.005
20CD LeganésCD Leganés4331.138
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.