For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Fernando Vázquez

Date of Birth (Age): Oct 24, 1954 (63)

Place of Birth: Spain Castrofeito

Nationality: Spain Spain

Agent: Eugenio Botas ...

Avg. term as coach : 1,75 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Fernando Vázquez
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
RCD Mallorca
Date left: Dec 6, 2016

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Fernando Vázquez Pena
Date of Birth: Oct 24, 1954
Place of Birth: Castrofeito  Spain
Age: 63
Nationality: Spain  Spain
Avg. term as coach: 1,75 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
RCD Mallorca15/16 (Jan 18, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 6, 2016) Manager401,28
Deportivo de La Coruña12/13 (Feb 11, 2013) 14/15 (Jul 8, 2014) Manager591,54
Celta de Vigo03/04 (Jun 8, 2004) 06/07 (Apr 9, 2007) Manager751,41
Real Valladolid CF03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Apr 26, 2004) Manager331,12
Rayo Vallecano02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Jan 20, 2003) Manager171,06
UD Las Palmas01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager381,05
Real Betis Balompié00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Mar 19, 2001) Manager41,00
RCD Mallorca99/00 (Sep 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager461,52
Real Oviedo98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager241,50
SD Compostela95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 97/98 (Mar 1, 1998) Manager901,27
CD Lugo94/95 (Jul 1, 1994) 94/95 (Jun 30, 1995) Manager--
Racing Ferrol91/92 (Jul 1, 1991) 93/94 (Jun 30, 1994) Manager--
CD Lalin85/86 (Jul 1, 1985) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Manager--