Nike Liga
Slovakia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Slovan Bratislava
Record-holding champions:
Slovan Bratislava 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
28. Pos. 19.625 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 311
- Foreigners: 130 Players 41.8%
- ø-Market value: €260k
- ø-Age: 25.7
- Most valuable player: Aleksandar Popovic €2.00m
Complete Nike Liga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/28/238:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Banska Bystrica | 1:4 | Podbrezova (1.) | ||||
Sat 7/29/236:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Skalica | 2:0 | FC ViOn (11.) | ||||
(7.) Michalovce | 0:0 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kosice | 0:0 | Slo. Bratislava (5.) | ||||
Sun 7/30/236:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 3:1 | Ruzomberok (10.) | ||||
(9.) Spartak Trnava | 1:2 | AS Trencin (4.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/4/238:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ruzomberok | 2:1 | Skalica (6.) | ||||
Sat 8/5/236:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Slo. Bratislava | 2:2 | Banska Bystrica (11.) | ||||
(2.) AS Trencin | 2:0 | Michalovce (10.) | ||||
(3.) Dunajska Streda | 5:2 | Kosice (12.) | ||||
Sun 8/6/236:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC ViOn | 1:1 | Spartak Trnava (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Podbrezova | 2:0 | MSK Zilina (4.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/11/238:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Michalovce | 0:3 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | ||||
Sat 8/12/236:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Podbrezova | 1:0 | FC ViOn (10.) | ||||
(9.) Skalica | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava (5.) | ||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 5:2 | AS Trencin (3.) | ||||
(8.) Ruzomberok | 1:1 | Dunajska Streda (4.) | ||||
Wed 9/27/238:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Spartak Trnava | 3:0 | Kosice (12.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/238:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Banska Bystrica | 2:1 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
Sat 8/19/236:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) AS Trencin | 4:1 | Ruzomberok (8.) | ||||
(12.) Kosice | 0:3 | MSK Zilina (1.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/236:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Spartak Trnava | 2:0 | Podbrezova (2.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC ViOn | 0:2 | Dunajska Streda (5.) | ||||
Wed 11/1/233:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Slo. Bratislava | 5:1 | Michalovce (11.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/25/238:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Michalovce | 0:2 | Kosice (10.) | ||||
Sat 8/26/236:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dunajska Streda | 1:2 | Banska Bystrica (5.) | ||||
(3.) Podbrezova | 2:2 | AS Trencin (4.) | ||||
(1.) MSK Zilina | 3:2 | FC ViOn (11.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/238:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Skalica | 0:0 | Spartak Trnava (6.) | ||||
Wed 9/27/236:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ruzomberok | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava (2.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/1/235:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Banska Bystrica | 1:1 | Ruzomberok (10.) | ||||
Sat 9/2/233:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kosice | 1:0 | FC ViOn (11.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Skalica | 2:1 | Michalovce (12.) | ||||
(3.) AS Trencin | 1:0 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/3/235:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Spartak Trnava | 0:2 | MSK Zilina (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Slo. Bratislava | 3:2 | Podbrezova (5.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/235:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Podbrezova | 1:0 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/236:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ruzomberok | 1:0 | Kosice (10.) | ||||
(12.) Michalovce | 3:4 | Spartak Trnava (7.) | ||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 1:4 | Banska Bystrica (4.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/235:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dunajska Streda | 3:1 | Slo. Bratislava (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FC ViOn | 1:2 | AS Trencin (1.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/235:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kosice | 0:3 | AS Trencin (1.) | ||||
Sat 9/23/236:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Michalovce | 1:5 | Podbrezova (3.) | ||||
(9.) Skalica | 0:1 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | ||||
(4.) Banska Bystrica | 1:1 | FC ViOn (11.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/235:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Slo. Bratislava | 2:0 | MSK Zilina (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Spartak Trnava | 2:2 | Ruzomberok (8.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/235:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) MSK Zilina | 5:3 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/236:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ruzomberok | 0:0 | Michalovce (12.) | ||||
(1.) AS Trencin | 1:0 | Banska Bystrica (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/235:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Podbrezova | 5:3 | Kosice (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dunajska Streda | 0:1 | Spartak Trnava (5.) | ||||
(11.) FC ViOn | 0:3 | Slo. Bratislava (2.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/6/235:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ruzomberok | 2:0 | FC ViOn (12.) | ||||
Sat 10/7/236:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Michalovce | 1:1 | MSK Zilina (4.) | ||||
(9.) Skalica | 1:0 | Kosice (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/235:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dunajska Streda | 3:2 | Podbrezova (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Banska Bystrica | 1:2 | Spartak Trnava (5.) | ||||
(1.) Slo. Bratislava | 2:0 | AS Trencin (2.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/20/235:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) FC ViOn | 2:2 | Michalovce (11.) | ||||
Sat 10/21/236:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Podbrezova | 5:0 | Ruzomberok (8.) | ||||
(2.) AS Trencin | 0:0 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
(4.) MSK Zilina | 5:1 | Dunajska Streda (7.) | ||||
(10.) Kosice | 2:4 | Banska Bystrica (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/235:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Spartak Trnava | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/27/235:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Podbrezova | 2:2 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | ||||
Sat 10/28/234:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dunajska Streda | 2:1 | Michalovce (11.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ruzomberok | 0:2 | MSK Zilina (2.) | ||||
(12.) FC ViOn | 0:1 | Skalica (8.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/235:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) AS Trencin | 2:3 | Spartak Trnava (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Slo. Bratislava | 4:0 | Kosice (10.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/3/235:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kosice | 0:3 | Dunajska Streda (5.) | ||||
Sat 11/4/233:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | FC ViOn (12.) | ||||
(8.) Skalica | 1:0 | Ruzomberok (9.) | ||||
(7.) Banska Bystrica | 1:4 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | ||||
(11.) Michalovce | 0:0 | AS Trencin (4.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/235:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 2:1 | Podbrezova (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/10/235:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) AS Trencin | 0:0 | MSK Zilina (2.) | ||||
Sat 11/11/233:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dunajska Streda | 1:1 | Ruzomberok (9.) | ||||
(7.) Banska Bystrica | 3:1 | Michalovce (11.) | ||||
(12.) FC ViOn | 0:2 | Podbrezova (4.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/233:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Slo. Bratislava | 1:0 | Skalica (8.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kosice | 0:2 | Spartak Trnava (3.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/24/235:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ruzomberok | 1:0 | AS Trencin (6.) | ||||
Sat 11/25/233:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 1:0 | Kosice (10.) | ||||
(8.) Skalica | 0:3 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | ||||
(4.) Dunajska Streda | 3:0 | FC ViOn (12.) | ||||
(11.) Michalovce | 0:2 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/235:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Podbrezova | 1:2 | Spartak Trnava (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/1/235:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kosice | 2:1 | Michalovce (11.) | ||||
Sat 12/2/233:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Banska Bystrica | 0:0 | Dunajska Streda (5.) | ||||
(7.) AS Trencin | 1:2 | Podbrezova (4.) | ||||
(12.) FC ViOn | 1:2 | MSK Zilina (2.) | ||||
Sun 12/3/233:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Spartak Trnava | 2:0 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Slo. Bratislava | 2:2 | Ruzomberok (8.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/8/235:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 1:0 | Spartak Trnava (3.) | ||||
Sat 12/9/233:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FC ViOn | 1:1 | Kosice (10.) | ||||
(5.) Podbrezova | 0:6 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | ||||
(11.) Michalovce | 1:1 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
Sun 12/10/233:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ruzomberok | 2:1 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dunajska Streda | 0:0 | AS Trencin (6.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/15/235:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Skalica | 3:0 | Podbrezova (5.) | ||||
Sat 12/16/233:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Banska Bystrica | 3:1 | MSK Zilina (2.) | ||||
(4.) AS Trencin | 4:1 | FC ViOn (12.) | ||||
(10.) Kosice | 2:2 | Ruzomberok (8.) | ||||
Sun 12/17/233:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | Michalovce (11.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Slo. Bratislava | 2:1 | Dunajska Streda (6.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/9/245:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 0:4 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/10/243:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dunajska Streda | 1:0 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
(5.) Podbrezova | 2:1 | Michalovce (11.) | ||||
(8.) Ruzomberok | 1:0 | Spartak Trnava (3.) | ||||
(12.) FC ViOn | 0:2 | Banska Bystrica (6.) | ||||
Sun 2/11/245:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) AS Trencin | 4:1 | Kosice (10.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/245:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Banska Bystrica | 1:1 | AS Trencin (6.) | ||||
Sat 2/17/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kosice | 0:0 | Podbrezova (5.) | ||||
(9.) Skalica | 1:1 | MSK Zilina (2.) | ||||
(11.) Michalovce | 0:1 | Ruzomberok (8.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/243:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | FC ViOn (12.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Spartak Trnava | 1:2 | Dunajska Streda (4.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kosice | 2:1 | Skalica (9.) | ||||
(2.) MSK Zilina | 1:1 | Michalovce (11.) | ||||
(3.) Spartak Trnava | 2:0 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | ||||
(12.) FC ViOn | 2:4 | Ruzomberok (8.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/243:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) AS Trencin | 0:2 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Podbrezova | 0:0 | Dunajska Streda (4.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/245:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Banska Bystrica | 1:1 | Kosice (10.) | ||||
(4.) Dunajska Streda | 1:1 | MSK Zilina (2.) | ||||
(6.) Ruzomberok | 2:1 | Podbrezova (5.) | ||||
(9.) Skalica | 0:0 | AS Trencin (7.) | ||||
(11.) Michalovce | 4:1 | FC ViOn (12.) | ||||
(1.) Slo. Bratislava | 2:0 | Spartak Trnava (3.) |