Hannover 96
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 5 20.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Heinz-von-Heiden-Arena 49.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.85m
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
II. | 1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | A | (1.) | Blau-Weiß Lohne (10.) | 1.032 | 2:1 | |||
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | H | (5.) | SV Elversberg (11.) | 29.200 | 2:2 | ||||
U17 | 1 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | A | (10.) | W. Bremen U17 (4.) | 150 | 3:0 | |||
II. | 2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | H | (14.) | Phönix Lübeck (3.) | 450 | 3:2 | |||
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | A | (8.) | 1.FC Nuremberg (17.) | 30.012 | 2:2 | ||||
First Round | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | A | SV Sandhausen | 4.605 | 7:5 on pens | |||||
II. | 3 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | A | (10.) | FC Kilia Kiel (14.) | 1.100 | 3:5 | |||
U17 | 2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | H | (12.) | Blumenthal U17 (14.) | 117 | 2:0 | |||
U19 | 1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | H | (4.) | Hertha BSC U19 (1.) | 150 | 1:2 | |||
U17 | 3 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | A | (9.) | Hamburg U17 (12.) | 150 | 1:0 | |||
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | A | (11.) | Hansa Rostock (1.) | 25.700 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 4 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | H | (8.) | TSV Havelse (11.) | 450 | 3:2 | |||
U19 | 2 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | A | (10.) | CZ Jena U19 (7.) | 44 | 2:2 | |||
U17 | 4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | H | (10.) | Chemnitz U17 (9.) | 105 | 7:0 | |||
U19 | 3 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | H | (10.) | SV Meppen U19 (12.) | 150 | 1:1 | |||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | H | (6.) | Hamburger SV (1.) | 49.000 | 0:1 | ||||
II. | 5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | A | (6.) | SV Meppen (10.) | 4.508 | 5:2 | |||
U19 | 4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | A | (10.) | St. Pauli U19 (5.) | 100 | 1:1 | |||
U17 | 5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | A | (8.) | E. Cottbus U17 (12.) | 70 | 0:4 | |||
II. | 6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | A | (7.) | SC Weiche 08 (15.) | 860 | 1:1 | |||
U17 | 6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | H | (6.) | Wolfsburg U17 (1.) | 250 | 2:0 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | A | (11.) | Greuther Fürth (12.) | 10.091 | 1:3 | ||||
U19 | 5 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | H | (10.) | W. Bremen U19 (11.) | 100 | 2:1 | |||
II. | 8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | H | (9.) | E. Norderstedt (3.) | 400 | 2:1 | |||
U17 | 7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | A | (5.) | U. Berlin U17 (8.) | 130 | 4:3 | |||
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | H | (7.) | VfL Osnabrück (18.) | 37.000 | 7:0 | ||||
II. | 7 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | A | (8.) | Hamburger SV II (14.) | 130 | 2:1 | |||
U19 | 6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | A | (8.) | Wolfsburg U19 (2.) | 200 | 6:0 | |||
U17 | 8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | H | (7.) | St. Pauli U17 (13.) | 100 | 3:0 | |||
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | A | (4.) | F. Düsseldorf (1.) | 35.444 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | A | (7.) | Teutonia 05 (4.) | 312 | 2:3 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | H | (5.) | Wehen Wiesbaden (14.) | 31.100 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | H | (7.) | Drochtersen/A. (13.) | 150 | 3:0 | |||
U17 | 9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC U17 (4.) | 43 | 2:2 | |||
U19 | 7 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | H | (10.) | Hamburg U19 (6.) | 150 | 0:0 | |||
9 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | A | (3.) | 1.FC K'lautern (6.) | 43.017 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 11 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | A | (4.) | Holst. Kiel II (1.) | 160 | 0:1 | |||
U17 | 10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | H | (6.) | Holst. Kiel U17 (8.) | 95 | 2:3 | |||
II. | 12 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | H | (3.) | Bremer SV (10.) | 600 | 4:0 | |||
10 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | H | (5.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (8.) | 38.200 | 2:1 | ||||
U19 | 8 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | A | (9.) | RB Leipzig U19 (3.) | 157 | 2:2 | |||
II. | 13 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | A | (3.) | VfB Oldenburg (9.) | 2.642 | 2:1 | |||
U17 | 11 | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | A | (8.) | RB Leipzig U17 (2.) | 83 | 4:0 | |||
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | A | (4.) | FC Schalke 04 (16.) | 62.207 | 3:2 | ||||
II. | 14 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | H | (3.) | Spelle-Venhaus (17.) | 150 | 9:2 | |||
U17 | 12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | A | (9.) | D. Dresden U17 (8.) | 95 | 2:3 | |||
U19 | 9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | H | (10.) | Osnabrück U19 (14.) | 213 | 3:1 | |||
II. | 15 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | A | (3.) | SSV Jeddeloh II (13.) | 325 | 2:6 | |||
U17 | 13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | H | (6.) | Vik. Berlin U17 (12.) | 80 | 2:1 | |||
12 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | H | (5.) | E. Braunschweig (18.) | 42.000 | 2:0 | ||||
U19 | 10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | H | (8.) | Braunschw. U19 (11.) | 100 | 1:0 | |||
13 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | A | (3.) | FC St. Pauli (1.) | 29.546 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | A | (3.) | Eimsbütteler TV (16.) | 269 | 1:1 | |||
U19 | 11 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | A | (6.) | D. Dresden U19 (5.) | 128 | 2:1 | |||
U17 | 14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | H | (5.) | W. Bremen U17 (3.) | 50 | 2:3 | |||
II. | 17 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | H | (3.) | St. Pauli II (13.) | 1.000 | 2:1 | |||
14 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | H | (4.) | Hertha BSC (12.) | 45.100 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 18 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | H | (3.) | Blau-Weiß Lohne (7.) | 350 | 4:1 | |||
U19 | 12 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | H | (8.) | U. Berlin U19 (3.) | 100 | 5:1 | |||
U17 | 16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | H | (5.) | Hamburg U17 (12.) | 67 | 1:3 | |||
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | A | (7.) | SC Paderborn (12.) | 11.950 | 1:0 | ||||
U19 | 13 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | H | (7.) | H. Rostock U19 (12.) | 50 | 5:1 | |||
16 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | H | (7.) | Karlsruher SC (14.) | 26.200 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 20 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | H | (2.) | FC Kilia Kiel (17.) | 496 | 2:1 | |||
U19 | 14 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC U19 (1.) | 67 | 3:1 | |||
17 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | A | (6.) | Holstein Kiel (2.) | 13.902 | 3:0 | ||||
U17 | 18 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | H | (6.) | E. Cottbus U17 (7.) | 63 | 1:3 | |||
18 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | A | (8.) | SV Elversberg (9.) | 8.150 | 2:2 | ||||
19 | Fri Jan 26, 2024 | H | (9.) | 1.FC Nuremberg (7.) | 25.100 | 3:0 | ||||
U19 | 15 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | H | (8.) | CZ Jena U19 (9.) | 120 | 3:0 | |||
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | H | (6.) | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 31.500 | 2:1 | ||||
21 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | A | (6.) | Hamburger SV (2.) | 57.000 | 3:4 | ||||
U19 | 16 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | A | (8.) | SV Meppen U19 (10.) | 100 | 1:2 | |||
II. | 21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | A | (1.) | TSV Havelse (11.) | 1.517 | 1:4 | |||
22 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | H | (5.) | Greuther Fürth (4.) | 31.500 | 2:1 | ||||
U19 | 17 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | H | (7.) | St. Pauli U19 (6.) | 200 | 2:1 | |||
U17 | 19 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | A | (7.) | Wolfsburg U17 (2.) | 300 | 6:2 | |||
II. | 22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | H | (1.) | SV Meppen (2.) | 2.300 | 2:1 | |||
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | A | (4.) | VfL Osnabrück (18.) | 15.741 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | H | (1.) | SC Weiche 08 (14.) | 200 | 1:1 | |||
U19 | 18 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | A | (4.) | W. Bremen U19 (10.) | 200 | 0:1 | |||
U17 | 20 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | H | (8.) | U. Berlin U17 (10.) | 150 | 1:2 | |||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | H | (5.) | F. Düsseldorf (7.) | 38.500 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | H | (1.) | Hamburger SV II (11.) | 300 | 2:0 | |||
U17 | 21 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | A | (10.) | St. Pauli U17 (13.) | 95 | 0:0 | |||
U19 | 19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | H | (4.) | Wolfsburg U19 (2.) | 250 | 2:0 | |||
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | A | (4.) | Wehen Wiesbaden (13.) | 10.089 | 1:1 | ||||
U19 | 20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | A | (3.) | Hamburg U19 (6.) | 100 | 2:2 | |||
U17 | 22 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | H | (9.) | Hertha BSC U17 (3.) | 100 | 1:3 | |||
II. | 25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | A | (1.) | E. Norderstedt (12.) | 400 | 1:3 | |||
U17 | 15 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | A | (6.) | Blumenthal U17 (14.) | 100 | 0:1 | |||
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | H | (5.) | 1.FC K'lautern (15.) | 42.500 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | H | (1.) | Teutonia 05 (6.) | 1.200 | 1:0 | |||
II. | 27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | A | (1.) | Drochtersen/A. (5.) | 890 | 2:1 | |||
U17 | 17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | A | (6.) | Chemnitz U17 (10.) | 56 | 2:1 | |||
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | A | (5.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (12.) | -:- | |||||
II. | 19 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | A | (2.) | Phönix Lübeck (1.) | -:- | ||||
II. | 28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | H | (1.) | Holst. Kiel II (4.) | -:- | ||||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | H | (5.) | FC Schalke 04 (14.) | -:- | |||||
U19 | 21 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | H | (4.) | RB Leipzig U19 (5.) | -:- | ||||
U17 | 23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | A | (10.) | Holst. Kiel U17 (5.) | -:- | ||||
U17 | 24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | H | (10.) | RB Leipzig U17 (1.) | -:- | ||||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | A | (5.) | E. Braunschweig (17.) | -:- | |||||
II. | 29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | A | (1.) | Bremer SV (15.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 22 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | A | (4.) | Osnabrück U19 (14.) | -:- | ||||
U17 | 25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | H | (10.) | D. Dresden U17 (7.) | -:- | ||||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | H | (5.) | FC St. Pauli (1.) | -:- | |||||
II. | 30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | H | (1.) | VfB Oldenburg (6.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 23 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | A | (4.) | Braunschw. U19 (10.) | -:- | ||||
31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | A | (5.) | Hertha BSC (9.) | -:- | |||||
II. | 31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | A | (1.) | Spelle-Venhaus (18.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 24 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | H | (4.) | D. Dresden U19 (8.) | -:- | ||||
U17 | 26 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | A | (10.) | Vik. Berlin U17 (12.) | -:- | ||||
II. | 32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | H | (1.) | SSV Jeddeloh II (14.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 25 | Sat May 4, 2024 | A | (4.) | U. Berlin U19 (3.) | -:- | ||||
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | H | (5.) | SC Paderborn (6.) | -:- | |||||
II. | 33 | Sat May 11, 2024 | H | (1.) | Eimsbütteler TV (16.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 26 | Sat May 11, 2024 | A | (4.) | H. Rostock U19 (11.) | -:- | ||||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | A | (5.) | Karlsruher SC (7.) | -:- | |||||
II. | 34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | A | (1.) | St. Pauli II (8.) | -:- | ||||
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | H | (5.) | Holstein Kiel (2.) | -:- |