Liga II - Seria II
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 18 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) ACSMU | 2:1 | MIO (1.) | ||
Fri
Mar 18, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
D W W | Form | W D W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(4.) Bihor | 5:1 | ACU (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2011
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Cornel Fanita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 65' | |||
66' | 4:1 | |||
67' | 5:1 | |||
(8.) Valcea | 1:2 | CSU Vo (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2011
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Georgian Ionescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
1:2 | 89' | |||
(15.) FC Sil | 0:3 | Severi (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2011
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
L L L | Form | L L | ||
Sporting record from 4 matches | ||||
(7.) UTA | 3:2 | DEV (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2011
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Stefan Erdei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
20' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 70' | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(11.) FC Arg | 1:0 | ALRO S (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2011
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Emil Voicu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) ALB | 3:0 | PET (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 20, 2011
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Marian Balaci | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
Table Liga II - Seria II 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vointa Sibiu | 17 | 12 | 34 | |
2 | Bihor Oradea | 17 | 12 | 33 | |
3 | CS Mioveni | 17 | 8 | 32 | |
4 | Petrolul | 16 | 12 | 31 | |
5 | ACSMU Poli Iași | 17 | 12 | 30 | |
6 | UTA Arad | 17 | 7 | 30 | |
7 | ALRO Slatina | 17 | 8 | 28 | |
8 | Rm. Valcea | 17 | -1 | 20 | |
9 | Turnu-Severin | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
10 | FC Arges | 17 | -5 | 20 | |
11 | CSM Deva | 17 | -2 | 19 | |
12 | Arieșul Turda | 16 | -7 | 17 | |
13 | Alba Iulia | 17 | -12 | 15 | |
14 | ACU Arad | 17 | -16 | 13 | |
15 | Şimleu Silvanie | 17 | -27 | 10 | |
16 | Minerul Lupeni | - | - | 0 |