#29 Martin Mikovic
Spartak Trnava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 7, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 7, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.termalica.brukbet.com
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 12, 1990 (33)
- Place of birth: Trnava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,67 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: Slovakia U21
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 0
Stats of Martin Mikovic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 2.143' | ||
Nike Liga | 15 | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | 1.057' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 548' | ||
Conference League | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 245' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 203' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/21/23 | A | Ludogorets | 4:0 | LM | 74' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/5/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 1:2 | LM | 87' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/26/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 0:2 | LM | 45' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/9/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 1:1 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/30/23 | H | Ludogorets | 1:2 | 88' | 23' | |||||||||||
Group H | 12/14/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 4:0 | Fever | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Auda | 1:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Auda | 4:1 | LB | 2 | 28' | 76' | |||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Lech Poznan | 2:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Lech Poznan | 3:1 | LM | 80' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | LB | 82' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:2 AET | LB | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (9.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (8.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (7.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 0:2 | LB | 66' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Michalovce (12.) | 3:4 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | Kosice (12.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:2 | LB | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | LM | 44' | 45' | |||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2:3 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 1:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 0:2 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (3.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | Skalica (9.) | 2:0 | LB | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 12/8/23 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:0 | LB | 72' | 77' | |||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:0 | LB | 22' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:0 | LB | 59' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:2 | 1 | 24' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Surany | 0:8 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Lehota pod V. | 1:2 | LB | 76' | 45' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/1/23 | A | Povazska Byst. | 1:2 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/3/24 | A | Kosice | 2:3 | LB | 69' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/24 | A | Michalovce | 0:2 | LM | 62' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |