MSK Zilina
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 21.6
- Foreigners: 7 31.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Štadión pod Dubňom 11.253 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€850k
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 17, 2016 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 4.368 | 2:2 | ||||
2 | Sat Jul 23, 2016 | H | (11.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 2.981 | 3:2 | ||||
3 | Sat Jul 30, 2016 | H | (9.) | Tatran Presov (5.) | 2.365 | 4:0 | ||||
II. | 1 | Mon Aug 1, 2016 | H | (4.) | Trnava B (7.) | 256 | 4:2 | |||
II. | 2 | Sat Aug 6, 2016 | A | (4.) | Banska Bystrica (10.) | 370 | 1:1 | |||
4 | Sun Aug 7, 2016 | A | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (7.) | 5.620 | 1:2 | ||||
5 | Sat Aug 13, 2016 | H | (3.) | Spartak Myjava (12.) | 2.665 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 3 | Sun Aug 14, 2016 | H | (5.) | STK Samorin (2.) | 250 | 1:2 | |||
6 | Sat Aug 20, 2016 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 1.264 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 4 | Sun Aug 21, 2016 | A | (6.) | Skalica (1.) | 701 | 1:1 | |||
II. | 5 | Wed Aug 24, 2016 | H | (7.) | Pohronie (12.) | 208 | 3:2 | |||
II. | 6 | Sat Aug 27, 2016 | A | (6.) | FC Nitra (3.) | 640 | 2:0 | |||
7 | Sun Aug 28, 2016 | H | (5.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 3.712 | 4:0 | ||||
II. | 7 | Sat Sep 3, 2016 | H | (6.) | Svaty Jur (8.) | 198 | 3:0 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | A | (3.) | Michalovce (9.) | 2.685 | 0:2 | ||||
II. | 8 | Sun Sep 11, 2016 | H | (6.) | SKF Sered (5.) | 157 | 3:1 | |||
Third Round | Wed Sep 14, 2016 | H | VSS Kosice | 1.278 | 3:0 | |||||
9 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | H | (2.) | FK Senica (4.) | 1.886 | 4:2 | ||||
II. | 9 | Sun Sep 18, 2016 | A | (4.) | Slovan B (9.) | 110 | 2:2 | |||
10 | Sat Sep 24, 2016 | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1.428 | 0:2 | ||||
II. | 10 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | H | (4.) | Fomat Martin (11.) | 314 | 4:2 | |||
Fourth Round | Tue Sep 27, 2016 | A | Odeva Lipany | 1.150 | 1:2 | |||||
11 | Sat Oct 1, 2016 | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (2.) | 3.008 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 11 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | A | (4.) | Nove Mesto (7.) | 334 | 0:0 | |||
II. | 12 | Sat Oct 8, 2016 | A | (6.) | Trnava B (3.) | 190 | 2:0 | |||
12 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (10.) | 1.303 | 0:6 | ||||
II. | 13 | Sun Oct 16, 2016 | H | (6.) | Banska Bystrica (12.) | 132 | 7:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 19, 2016 | A | SKF Sered | 720 | 1:2 on pens | |||||
13 | Sat Oct 22, 2016 | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 2.339 | 0:2 | ||||
II. | 14 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | A | (6.) | STK Samorin (4.) | 326 | 0:0 | |||
II. | 15 | Sat Oct 29, 2016 | H | (6.) | Skalica (1.) | 158 | 0:0 | |||
14 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | A | (1.) | Tatran Presov (9.) | 2.470 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 16 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | A | (6.) | Pohronie (8.) | 327 | 3:0 | |||
15 | Sun Nov 6, 2016 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 4.066 | 7:0 | ||||
II. | 17 | Sat Nov 12, 2016 | H | (7.) | FC Nitra (3.) | 200 | 4:1 | |||
II. | 18 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | A | (7.) | Svaty Jur (12.) | 98 | 0:1 | |||
16 | Sun Nov 20, 2016 | A | (1.) | Spartak Myjava (12.) | 1.056 | 1:2 | ||||
17 | Sat Nov 26, 2016 | H | (1.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 5.280 | 2:1 | ||||
18 | Sat Dec 3, 2016 | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (5.) | 2.009 | 3:0 | ||||
19 | Sun Dec 11, 2016 | H | (1.) | Michalovce (7.) | 1.757 | 7:1 | ||||
20 | Sat Feb 18, 2017 | A | (1.) | FK Senica (10.) | 952 | 2:0 | ||||
21 | Sun Feb 26, 2017 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 2.135 | 4:1 | ||||
II. | 19 | Sat Mar 4, 2017 | A | (7.) | SKF Sered (2.) | 525 | 3:1 | |||
22 | Sun Mar 5, 2017 | A | (1.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 2.065 | 2:2 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 8, 2017 | A | Skalica | 1.520 | 3:2 | |||||
23 | Sat Mar 11, 2017 | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 5.152 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 20 | Sun Mar 12, 2017 | H | (7.) | Slovan B (9.) | 123 | 2:0 | |||
24 | Sat Mar 18, 2017 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 1.960 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 21 | Sun Mar 19, 2017 | A | (5.) | Fomat Martin (10.) | 212 | 0:6 | |||
II. | 22 | Sun Mar 26, 2017 | H | (5.) | Nove Mesto (7.) | 180 | 4:2 | |||
II. | 1 | Sat Apr 1, 2017 | H | (5.) | Bardejov (8.) | 103 | 3:1 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2017 | H | (1.) | Tatran Presov (11.) | 2.370 | 3:0 | ||||
II. | 2 | Fri Apr 7, 2017 | A | (8.) | Lok. Kosice (5.) | 250 | 2:1 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 9, 2017 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 1.184 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 3 | Sat Apr 15, 2017 | H | (10.) | VSS Kosice (1.) | 308 | 5:1 | |||
II. | 4 | Sat Apr 22, 2017 | A | (9.) | MFK Zvolen (12.) | 388 | 4:1 | |||
28 | Sun Apr 23, 2017 | A | (1.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 1.489 | 0:1 | ||||
29 | Fri Apr 28, 2017 | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2.592 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 5 | Sat Apr 29, 2017 | H | (10.) | Spisska N. Ves (12.) | 107 | 7:1 | |||
30 | Sat May 6, 2017 | A | (1.) | Michalovce (8.) | 1.438 | 0:1 | ||||
II. | 6 | Sun May 7, 2017 | H | (10.) | Lipt. Mikulas (7.) | 151 | 4:2 | |||
II. | 7 | Wed May 10, 2017 | A | (8.) | Bardejov (4.) | 353 | 2:0 | |||
31 | Sat May 13, 2017 | H | (1.) | FK Senica (9.) | 1.754 | 3:2 | ||||
II. | 8 | Sun May 14, 2017 | H | (9.) | Lok. Kosice (4.) | 129 | 3:1 | |||
32 | Fri May 19, 2017 | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 824 | 1:4 | ||||
II. | 9 | Sat May 20, 2017 | A | (8.) | VSS Kosice (1.) | 383 | 2:3 | |||
II. | 10 | Wed May 24, 2017 | H | (7.) | MFK Zvolen (11.) | 125 | 7:2 | |||
33 | Sat May 27, 2017 | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 4.227 | 4:0 | ||||
II. | 11 | Sun May 28, 2017 | A | (5.) | Spisska N. Ves (12.) | 300 | 0:3 | |||
II. | 12 | Sun Jun 4, 2017 | A | (5.) | Lipt. Mikulas (10.) | 210 | 2:0 |