For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Pepe Mel

Date of Birth (Age): Feb 28, 1963 (55)

Place of Birth: Spain Madrid

Nationality: Spain Spain

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,19 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Pepe Mel
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Deportivo de La Coruña
Date left: Oct 24, 2017

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
José Mel Pérez
Date of Birth: Feb 28, 1963
Place of Birth: Madrid  Spain
Age: 55
Nationality: Spain  Spain
Avg. term as coach: 1,19 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Deportivo de La Coruña16/17 (Feb 28, 2017) 17/18 (Oct 24, 2017) Manager241,04
Real Betis Balompié14/15 (Dec 23, 2014) 15/16 (Jan 11, 2016) Manager461,63
West Bromwich Albion13/14 (Jan 9, 2014) 13/14 (May 12, 2014) Manager170,88
Real Betis Balompié10/11 (Jul 12, 2010) 13/14 (Dec 2, 2013) Manager1561,51
Rayo Vallecano06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 09/10 (Feb 15, 2010) Manager741,54
Club Polideportivo Ejido04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 05/06 (Nov 14, 2005) Manager--
Deportivo Alavés03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager31,67
Getafe CF02/03 (Jan 21, 2003) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager1-
CD Tenerife01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Feb 18, 2002) Manager260,92
Real Murcia CF00/01 (Sep 26, 2000) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager4-
CP Mérida00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Sep 25, 2000) Manager--
CD Coslada99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager--
Unknown98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Écija Balompié Retired - -
Total Fees: 0