Pontevedra CF
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 03/04
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2.53 | 44:20 | - |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 1.26 | 28:31 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1.89 | 72:51 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 27, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | Zalla UC | 1:2 | ||||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Sep 10, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | Zalla UC | 4:0 | ||||
Second Round | Wed Oct 8, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | Celta de Vigo | 1:2 on pens |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 31, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Ourense (4.) | 2:0 | |||
2 | Wed Sep 3, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Gimnástica (14.) | 0:1 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 7, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Real Unión (3.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 14, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Alfaro (4.) | 1:1 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 21, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | CD Logroñés (18.) | 2:2 | |||
6 | Sun Sep 28, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (19.) | 1:1 | |||
7 | Sun Oct 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Amurrio Club (5.) | 1:4 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 12, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Real Avilés (17.) | 0:2 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 19, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Depor. Alavés B (16.) | 2:1 | |||
10 | Sun Oct 26, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Celta Vigo B (5.) | 2:3 | |||
11 | Sun Nov 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Recreación (10.) | 2:1 | |||
12 | Sun Nov 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Rayo Cantabria (13.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Bilbao B (15.) | 0:0 | |||
14 | Sun Nov 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Calahorra (18.) | 2:1 | |||
15 | Sun Nov 30, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | CA Osasuna Prom (14.) | 3:1 | |||
16 | Sun Dec 7, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Peña Sport FC (12.) | 2:2 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 14, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Caudal Dep. (18.) | 1:1 | |||
18 | Sun Dec 21, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (5.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 4, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Racing Ferrol (1.) | 2:2 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 11, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Ourense (4.) | 1:1 | |||
21 | Sun Jan 18, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gimnástica (10.) | 1:1 | |||
22 | Sun Jan 25, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Real Unión (13.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 1, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | CD Alfaro (11.) | 2:0 | |||
24 | Sun Feb 8, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | CD Logroñés (16.) | 3:0 | |||
25 | Sun Feb 15, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Barakaldo CF (12.) | 1:0 | |||
26 | Sun Feb 22, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Amurrio Club (8.) | 3:2 | |||
27 | Sun Feb 29, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Real Avilés (19.) | 1:0 | |||
28 | Sun Mar 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Depor. Alavés B (5.) | 2:1 | |||
29 | Sun Mar 14, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Celta Vigo B (2.) | 2:1 | |||
30 | Sun Mar 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Recreación (7.) | 1:0 | |||
31 | Sun Mar 28, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Rayo Cantabria (17.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 4, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Bilbao B (15.) | 4:1 | |||
33 | Sun Apr 11, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Calahorra (18.) | 6:3 | |||
34 | Sun Apr 18, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | CA Osasuna Prom (11.) | 3:2 | |||
35 | Sun Apr 25, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Peña Sport FC (13.) | 0:2 | |||
36 | Sun May 2, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Caudal Dep. (19.) | 5:1 | |||
37 | Sun May 9, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (9.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 16, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Racing Ferrol (1.) | 2:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sun May 23, 2004 | 6:30 PM | H | CD Mirandés | 2:2 | ||||
Group B | Sun May 30, 2004 | 7:00 PM | A | CD Badajoz | 0:2 | ||||
Group B | Sun Jun 6, 2004 | 6:30 PM | H | CD Badajoz | 0:0 | ||||
Group B | Sun Jun 13, 2004 | 7:00 PM | A | CD Mirandés | 0:1 | ||||
Group B | Sun Jun 20, 2004 | 6:00 PM | A | Lorca Deportiva | 2:1 | ||||
Group B | Sun Jun 27, 2004 | 6:00 PM | H | Lorca Deportiva | 3:0 |