SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 10 35.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov 6.746 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€60k
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 23.07.23 | 15:00 | A | (16.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.324 | 4:1 | ||||
2 | So. 30.07.23 | 15:00 | H | (15.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.681 | 1:3 | ||||
3 | Sa. 05.08.23 | 18:00 | A | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.058 | 5:1 | ||||
4 | So. 13.08.23 | 18:00 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.723 | 2:5 | ||||
5 | So. 20.08.23 | 15:00 | H | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.756 | 3:0 | ||||
6 | Sa. 26.08.23 | 18:00 | A | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.458 | 2:0 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Di. 29.08.23 | 17:00 | A | Velke Hamry | 4-2-3-1 | 863 | 1:3 AET | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
7 | Sa. 02.09.23 | 15:00 | H | (16.) | Jablonec (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.736 | 2:1 | ||||
8 | Sa. 16.09.23 | 15:00 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.432 | 2:1 | ||||
9 | Sa. 23.09.23 | 15:00 | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.698 | 1:2 | ||||
10 | Sa. 30.09.23 | 15:00 | A | (13.) | Zlin (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.267 | 1:1 | ||||
11 | Sa. 07.10.23 | 15:00 | H | (15.) | Karvina (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2.249 | 1:0 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Di. 10.10.23 | 17:00 | H | Chrudim | 4-2-3-1 | 563 | 2:0 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
12 | So. 22.10.23 | 15:00 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 | 16.537 | 4:0 | ||||
13 | Sa. 28.10.23 | 15:00 | H | (14.) | Pardubice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.238 | 0:1 | ||||
14 | So. 05.11.23 | 15:00 | A | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.827 | 1:0 | ||||
15 | Sa. 11.11.23 | 15:00 | H | (15.) | Teplice (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.937 | 0:1 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Do. 16.11.23 | 17:00 | H | Jablonec | 3-4-2-1 | 712 | 1:2 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
16 | Sa. 25.11.23 | 18:00 | A | (16.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 16.620 | 2:1 | ||||
18 | So. 10.12.23 | 15:00 | A | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.231 | 5:0 | ||||
17 | Mi. 13.12.23 | 17:00 | H | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 783 | 0:2 | ||||
19 | Sa. 16.12.23 | 18:00 | A | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.712 | 0:0 | ||||
20 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 15:00 | H | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.457 | 3:0 | ||||
21 | Sa. 17.02.24 | 15:00 | A | (16.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.443 | 5:2 | ||||
22 | So. 25.02.24 | 15:00 | H | (16.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.398 | 2:1 | ||||
23 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 15:00 | A | (15.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.021 | 3:1 | ||||
24 | So. 10.03.24 | 15:00 | H | (15.) | Zlin (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.412 | 2:2 | ||||
25 | Sa. 16.03.24 | 15:00 | A | (15.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.862 | 2:1 | ||||
26 | So. 31.03.24 | 18:00 | H | (16.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | -:- | ||||||
27 | So. 07.04.24 | 15:00 | A | (16.) | Pardubice (13.) | -:- | ||||||
28 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 15:00 | H | (16.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | -:- | ||||||
29 | Sa. 20.04.24 | 18:00 | A | (16.) | Teplice (8.) | -:- | ||||||
30 | So. 28.04.24 | 15:00 | H | (16.) | Slovacko (4.) | -:- |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Jablonec | 25 | -6 | 28 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 25 | -11 | 28 | |
12 | Hradec Kralove | 25 | -8 | 27 | |
13 | Pardubice | 25 | -13 | 23 | |
14 | Zlin | 25 | -24 | 20 | |
15 | Karvina | 25 | -22 | 19 | |
16 | C. Budejovice | 25 | -28 | 18 |