SK Sigma Olomouc
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 8 25.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Andrův stadion 12.464 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.59m
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 25, 2015 | A | (14.) | Teplice (12.) | 3.715 | 2:2 | ||||
2 | Sat Aug 1, 2015 | H | (8.) | 1.FK Pribram (12.) | 4.826 | 1:3 | ||||
II. | 1 | Sat Aug 1, 2015 | A | (14.) | Fotbal Trinec (13.) | 616 | 5:1 | |||
3 | Sat Aug 8, 2015 | A | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 3.728 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 2 | Sun Aug 9, 2015 | H | (14.) | Usti nad Labem (6.) | 314 | 0:2 | |||
4 | Sat Aug 15, 2015 | H | (14.) | Zbrojovka Brno (3.) | 5.062 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 3 | Sat Aug 15, 2015 | A | (15.) | FC MAS Taborsko (9.) | 564 | 1:0 | |||
5 | Sun Aug 23, 2015 | A | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (9.) | 11.205 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 4 | Sun Aug 23, 2015 | H | (15.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 306 | 1:4 | |||
Second Round | Wed Sep 2, 2015 | A | Rosice | 650 | 0:5 | |||||
II. | 5 | Sun Sep 6, 2015 | H | (15.) | Varnsdorf (11.) | 209 | 5:0 | |||
6 | Sat Sep 12, 2015 | H | (15.) | Jihlava (14.) | 4.162 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 6 | Sat Sep 12, 2015 | A | (11.) | Pardubice (12.) | 764 | 3:1 | |||
7 | Sun Sep 20, 2015 | A | (13.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 7.722 | 4:0 | ||||
II. | 7 | Sun Sep 20, 2015 | H | (13.) | Frydek-Mistek (15.) | 245 | 1:0 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 26, 2015 | H | (13.) | Fastav Zlin (5.) | 4.078 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 8 | Sun Sep 27, 2015 | A | (10.) | 1.SC Znojmo (4.) | 1.191 | 3:0 | |||
Third Round | Tue Sep 29, 2015 | A | SFC Opava | 1.634 | 1:5 | |||||
9 | Fri Oct 2, 2015 | A | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (16.) | 7.329 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 10 | Fri Oct 9, 2015 | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 721 | 1:3 | |||
last 16 | Sat Oct 10, 2015 | A | Jihlava | 523 | 0:1 | |||||
10 | Sat Oct 17, 2015 | H | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (3.) | 3.723 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 11 | Sun Oct 18, 2015 | H | (10.) | Karvina (4.) | 253 | 2:1 | |||
11 | Fri Oct 23, 2015 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 5.321 | 0:2 | ||||
II. | 12 | Sat Oct 24, 2015 | A | (8.) | Vlasim (12.) | 438 | 3:1 | |||
12 | Sat Oct 31, 2015 | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (3.) | 4.161 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 13 | Sun Nov 1, 2015 | H | (9.) | Banik Sokolov (3.) | 186 | 1:2 | |||
13 | Fri Nov 6, 2015 | A | (13.) | Jablonec (9.) | 1.186 | 4:0 | ||||
II. | 14 | Sat Nov 7, 2015 | A | (9.) | SFC Opava (8.) | 1.379 | 4:0 | |||
last 16 | Wed Nov 11, 2015 | H | Jihlava | 678 | 2:2 | |||||
14 | Sat Nov 21, 2015 | H | (13.) | Dukla Prague (12.) | 3.439 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 16 | Sat Nov 21, 2015 | A | (11.) | Usti nad Labem (5.) | 985 | 2:1 | |||
15 | Sat Nov 28, 2015 | H | (14.) | Slovacko (11.) | 3.568 | 2:0 | ||||
16 | Sat Dec 5, 2015 | A | (13.) | 1.FK Pribram (11.) | 1.812 | 3:0 | ||||
17 | Sat Feb 13, 2016 | H | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 4.269 | 2:2 | ||||
18 | Sat Feb 20, 2016 | A | (14.) | Zbrojovka Brno (9.) | 3.126 | 2:0 | ||||
19 | Sat Feb 27, 2016 | H | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 5.176 | 0:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 2, 2016 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 3.830 | 4:2 | |||||
20 | Sat Mar 5, 2016 | A | (15.) | Jihlava (14.) | 2.893 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 17 | Sun Mar 6, 2016 | H | (12.) | FC MAS Taborsko (7.) | 187 | 1:1 | |||
II. | 18 | Sat Mar 12, 2016 | A | (12.) | Hradec Kralove (3.) | 907 | 3:0 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 13, 2016 | H | (15.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 8.019 | 0:2 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 16, 2016 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 1.017 | 1:1 | |||||
22 | Sat Mar 19, 2016 | A | (15.) | Fastav Zlin (10.) | 3.911 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 19 | Sun Mar 20, 2016 | A | (13.) | Varnsdorf (15.) | 520 | 4:2 | |||
II. | 20 | Sun Mar 27, 2016 | H | (14.) | Pardubice (7.) | 156 | 0:0 | |||
23 | Fri Apr 1, 2016 | H | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (16.) | 5.317 | 6:2 | ||||
II. | 21 | Sat Apr 2, 2016 | A | (14.) | Frydek-Mistek (10.) | 1.536 | 2:1 | |||
24 | Sat Apr 9, 2016 | A | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 3.398 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 22 | Sun Apr 10, 2016 | H | (14.) | 1.SC Znojmo (1.) | 226 | 0:2 | |||
25 | Sat Apr 16, 2016 | H | (15.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 5.459 | 1:1 | ||||
26 | Fri Apr 22, 2016 | A | (15.) | Mlada Boleslav (3.) | 1.987 | 4:1 | ||||
II. | 24 | Sun Apr 24, 2016 | H | (15.) | C. Budejovice (8.) | 123 | 0:0 | |||
27 | Sat Apr 30, 2016 | H | (15.) | Jablonec (7.) | 3.621 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 25 | Sat Apr 30, 2016 | A | (15.) | Karvina (3.) | 1.319 | 2:0 | |||
28 | Fri May 6, 2016 | A | (15.) | Dukla Prague (9.) | 1.228 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 26 | Sun May 8, 2016 | H | (15.) | Vlasim (10.) | 114 | 1:0 | |||
29 | Wed May 11, 2016 | A | (15.) | Slovacko (9.) | 4.142 | 2:1 | ||||
30 | Sat May 14, 2016 | H | (15.) | Teplice (12.) | 4.963 | 6:0 | ||||
II. | 27 | Sat May 14, 2016 | A | (15.) | Banik Sokolov (4.) | 692 | 1:0 | |||
II. | 28 | Tue May 17, 2016 | H | (15.) | SFC Opava (8.) | 120 | 1:1 | |||
II. | 30 | Sat May 28, 2016 | H | (14.) | Fotbal Trinec (13.) | 109 | 0:0 |