Slovan Bratislava
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 28.3
- Foreigners: 13 56.5 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: NFS - Tehelné Pole 22.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€350k
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | H | Hesperange | 14.470 | 1:1 | |||||
First Round | Wed Jul 19, 2023 | A | Hesperange | 3.054 | 0:2 | |||||
Second Round | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 4.900 | 0:1 | |||||
II. | 1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | A | (11.) | Slavoj Trebisov (12.) | 360 | 1:0 | |||
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | A | (1.) | Kosice (10.) | 5.836 | 0:0 | ||||
Second Round | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 20.498 | 2:2 | |||||
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | H | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (12.) | 6.540 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | H | (13.) | FC Petrzalka (1.) | 285 | 0:0 | |||
3rd round | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | H | Maccabi Haifa | 21.375 | 1:2 | |||||
3 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | A | (7.) | Skalica (6.) | 3.000 | 1:2 | ||||
U19 | 1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | H | (2.) | Michalovce U19 (13.) | 50 | 9:0 | |||
II. | 3 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | A | (10.) | Dolny Kubin (9.) | 455 | 0:1 | |||
3rd round | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | A | Maccabi Haifa | 29.000 | 3:1 | |||||
U19 | 2 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | A | (1.) | FK Pohronie U19 (11.) | 100 | 0:4 | |||
II. | 4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | H | (8.) | Humenne (12.) | 150 | 5:2 | |||
Qualifying Round | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | H | Aris Limassol | 17.564 | 2:1 | |||||
U19 | 3 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | H | (1.) | MFK Dukla U19 (10.) | 100 | 1:0 | |||
II. | 5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | A | (7.) | Spisska N. Ves (15.) | 920 | 0:2 | |||
Qualifying Round | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | A | Aris Limassol | 2.872 | 6:2 | |||||
U19 | 4 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina U19 (7.) | 200 | 1:2 | |||
II. | 6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | H | (5.) | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | 110 | 0:5 | |||
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | H | (2.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 3.422 | 3:2 | ||||
II. | 7 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | A | (7.) | Tatran Presov (3.) | 687 | 0:0 | |||
Second Round | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | A | Svaty Jur | 1.354 | 0:7 | |||||
U19 | 5 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | H | (1.) | AS Trencin U19 (6.) | 100 | 0:2 | |||
II. | 8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | H | (7.) | Komarno (1.) | 221 | 1:3 | |||
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 8.866 | 3:1 | ||||
Group Stage | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 12.454 | 2:1 | |||||
U19 | 6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | A | (1.) | Petrzalka U19 (3.) | 200 | 1:3 | |||
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | H | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4.757 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | A | (8.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 104 | 1:3 | |||
5 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | A | (4.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2.677 | 1:2 | ||||
U19 | 7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | H | (1.) | Tatran P. U19 (13.) | 89 | 1:1 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | A | (2.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 3.853 | 0:3 | ||||
II. | 10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | H | (7.) | Pohronie (14.) | 75 | 0:3 | |||
Group Stage | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | A | NK Olimpija | 5.064 | 0:1 | |||||
U19 | 8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok U19 (3.) | 50 | 2:1 | |||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | H | (2.) | AS Trencin (1.) | 6.823 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 12 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | A | (9.) | Spartak Myjava (4.) | 594 | 1:4 | |||
U19 | 9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | A | (1.) | Trnava U19 (7.) | 150 | 2:0 | |||
Third Round | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | A | SKF Sered | 700 | 1:3 | |||||
U19 | 10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | H | (2.) | Podbrezova U19 (1.) | 50 | 3:2 | |||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 12.528 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 13 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | H | (7.) | STK Samorin (13.) | 85 | 0:3 | |||
Group Stage | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | A | LOSC Lille | 19.610 | 2:1 | |||||
U19 | 11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | A | (1.) | FC ViOn U19 (10.) | 100 | 3:2 | |||
II. | 14 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | A | (9.) | Povazska Byst. (6.) | 620 | 3:1 | |||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | H | (1.) | Kosice (10.) | 6.250 | 4:0 | ||||
4 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | H | (5.) | Michalovce (11.) | 3.427 | 5:1 | ||||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | A | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 3.130 | 1:4 | ||||
U19 | 12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | H | (3.) | Kosice U19 (11.) | 150 | 3:0 | |||
II. | 15 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | H | (9.) | Puchov (3.) | 50 | 2:4 | |||
Group Stage | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | H | LOSC Lille | 21.544 | 1:1 | |||||
II. | 16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | H | (10.) | Slavoj Trebisov (12.) | 75 | 0:0 | |||
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | H | (1.) | Skalica (8.) | 3.011 | 1:0 | ||||
Fourth Round | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | A | Slovan Galanta | 2.150 | 0:3 | |||||
II. | 17 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | A | (11.) | FC Petrzalka (3.) | 603 | 5:1 | |||
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | A | (1.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1.208 | 0:2 | ||||
U19 | 13 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | A | (2.) | Dun. Streda U19 (3.) | 50 | 1:3 | |||
Group Stage | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 1.249 | 1:2 | |||||
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (9.) | 2.329 | 2:2 | ||||
U19 | 14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | A | (2.) | Michalovce U19 (12.) | 75 | 1:5 | |||
17 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | A | (1.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 1.746 | 0:6 | ||||
Group Stage | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | H | NK Olimpija | 14.387 | 1:2 | |||||
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4.789 | 2:1 | ||||
19 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4.235 | 0:4 | ||||
intermediate stage | Thu Feb 15, 2024 | A | Sturm Graz | 12.817 | 4:1 | |||||
20 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 3.168 | 4:1 | ||||
intermediate stage | Thu Feb 22, 2024 | H | Sturm Graz | 19.870 | 0:1 | |||||
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 4.377 | 0:2 | ||||
Round of 16 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | H | MSK Zilina | 2.273 | 1:0 | |||||
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 11.130 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | H | (12.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 110 | 4:0 | |||
1 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 2.387 | 0:1 | ||||
U19 | 15 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | H | (2.) | FK Pohronie U19 (14.) | 100 | 3:1 | |||
II. | 19 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | A | (10.) | Humenne (7.) | 1.235 | 2:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | H | Podbrezova | 1.620 | 1:3 | |||||
II. | 20 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | H | (12.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 57 | 3:0 | |||
U19 | 16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | A | (1.) | MFK Dukla U19 (10.) | 125 | 2:1 | |||
2 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 0:2 | |||||
U19 | 17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina U19 (7.) | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | A | (11.) | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | H | (11.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | -:- | ||||
3 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (5.) | -:- | |||||
U19 | 18 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | A | (2.) | AS Trencin U19 (1.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 19 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | H | (2.) | Petrzalka U19 (10.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 20 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | A | (2.) | Tatran P. U19 (11.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 21 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok U19 (4.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 22 | Sat May 4, 2024 | H | (2.) | Trnava U19 (5.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 23 | Sat May 11, 2024 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova U19 (7.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 24 | Sat May 18, 2024 | H | (2.) | FC ViOn U19 (8.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 25 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | A | (2.) | Kosice U19 (12.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 26 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | H | (2.) | Dun. Streda U19 (3.) | -:- |