Spartak Moscow
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 13
- Stadium: Lukoil Arena 44.571 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-32.50m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 17:11 | 14.130 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 12:17 | 20.456 |
Overall balance | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 1.52 | 29:28 | 17.155 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | Orenburg (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.466 | 3:2 | |
2 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.992 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 17.806 | 1:4 | |
4 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ural (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.385 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Zenit S-Pb (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 33.852 | 1:3 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Akhmat Grozny (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.086 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 32.766 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sochi (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.760 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dynamo Moscow (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.025 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 23.225 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 25.245 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Pari NN (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.201 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.612 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.523 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.517 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:45 PM | A | (7.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.267 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.643 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.217 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 57.858 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.640 | 0:2 | |
21 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | Unknown | A | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (4.) | ppd. | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Ural (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.554 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 18.072 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.855 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | Rostov (8.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (7.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Pari NN (10.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | Unknown | H | (7.) | Krasnodar (2.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | Unknown | H | (7.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Orenburg (11.) | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Krasnodar | 4-3-3 Attacking | 31.733 | 1:2 | ||
Group D | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 7:45 PM | H | Pari NN | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.323 | 5:4 | ||
Group D | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.280 | 4:1 | ||
Group D | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Pari NN | 4-2-3-1 | 32.189 | 0:3 | ||
Group D | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 3:45 PM | A | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.205 | 3:0 | ||
Group D | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Krasnodar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.280 | 2:3 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Orenburg | 4-1-4-1 | 5.438 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Orenburg | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.321 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-4-2 double 6 | 23.849 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 56.470 | 0:0 | ||
semi-finals deciders | Wed May 1, 2024 | Unknown | A | Dynamo Moscow | -:- |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 12 | 37 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 23 | 7 | 37 | |
6 | KS Samara | 23 | 8 | 36 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 1 | 35 | |
8 | Rostov | 23 | 2 | 34 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | -9 | 32 | |
10 | Pari NN | 23 | -5 | 28 |