Spartak Trnava
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 13 44.8 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: City Aréna - Štadión Antona Malatinského 18.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-150k
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Do. 27.07.23 | 19:00 | A | Auda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.134 | 1:1 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 30.07.23 | 18:00 | H | (3.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.336 | 1:2 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Do. 03.08.23 | 17:30 | H | Auda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.394 | 4:1 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
2 | So. 06.08.23 | 18:00 | A | (9.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.120 | 1:1 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | ||||||||||||
3rd round | Do. 10.08.23 | 20:00 | A | Lech Poznan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 29.122 | 2:1 | |||||
3rd round | Do. 17.08.23 | 20:00 | H | Lech Poznan | 3-4-3 | 16.708 | 3:1 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
4 | So. 20.08.23 | 18:00 | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.516 | 2:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Mi. 23.08.23 | 18:30 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-3-3 Attacking | 16.566 | 1:1 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
5 | So. 27.08.23 | 20:30 | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 0:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Do. 31.08.23 | 20:00 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-2-3-1 | 5.266 | 1:2 AET | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
6 | So. 03.09.23 | 17:30 | H | (6.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.932 | 0:2 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Mi. 13.09.23 | 16:30 | A | SK Surany | ? | 2.122 | 0:8 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
7 | Sa. 16.09.23 | 18:00 | A | (7.) | Michalovce (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.569 | 3:4 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 21.09.23 | 18:45 | A | Ludogorets | 3-4-3 Diamond | 6.358 | 4:0 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
8 | So. 24.09.23 | 18:00 | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.611 | 2:2 | ||||
3 | Mi. 27.09.23 | 20:30 | H | (8.) | Kosice (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.849 | 3:0 | ||||
9 | So. 01.10.23 | 18:00 | A | (7.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.646 | 0:1 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 05.10.23 | 21:00 | H | Fenerbahce | 3-4-3 | 17.528 | 1:2 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
10 | So. 08.10.23 | 18:00 | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.133 | 1:2 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Mi. 11.10.23 | 15:00 | A | Lehota pod V. | 4-2-3-1 | 4.216 | 1:2 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
11 | So. 22.10.23 | 17:30 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 12.528 | 1:2 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 26.10.23 | 21:00 | H | Nordsjaelland | 3-4-3 | 12.539 | 0:2 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
12 | So. 29.10.23 | 17:30 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 4.256 | 2:3 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Mi. 01.11.23 | 13:30 | A | Povazska Byst. | 4-2-3-1 | 2.750 | 1:2 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
13 | Sa. 04.11.23 | 15:00 | H | (5.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.468 | 1:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 09.11.23 | 18:45 | A | Nordsjaelland | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.262 | 1:1 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
14 | So. 12.11.23 | 17:30 | A | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.752 | 0:2 | ||||
15 | So. 26.11.23 | 17:30 | A | (3.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.184 | 1:2 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 30.11.23 | 21:00 | H | Ludogorets | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.158 | 1:2 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
16 | So. 03.12.23 | 15:00 | H | (3.) | Skalica (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.602 | 2:0 | ||||
17 | Fr. 08.12.23 | 17:30 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.412 | 1:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 14.12.23 | 18:45 | A | Fenerbahce | 4-3-3 Attacking | 33.936 | 4:0 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
18 | So. 17.12.23 | 15:00 | H | (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.018 | 1:0 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Sa. 03.02.24 | 16:30 | A | Kosice | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.918 | 2:3 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
19 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 15:00 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.374 | 1:0 | ||||
20 | So. 18.02.24 | 17:30 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.247 | 1:2 | ||||
21 | Sa. 24.02.24 | 15:00 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.057 | 2:0 | ||||
22 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 17:00 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 11.130 | 2:0 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 06.03.24 | 17:30 | A | Michalovce | 3-4-3 | 1.028 | 0:2 | |||||
Nike Liga - Championship Group | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 10.03.24 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.873 | 3:0 | ||||
2 | So. 17.03.24 | 17:30 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | ||||||
3 | So. 31.03.24 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | -:- |
Table section Nike Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 41 | 57 | |
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 10 | 41 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 9 | 39 | |
4 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Podbrezova | 22 | 6 | 34 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -3 | 34 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 22 | 8 | 34 |