SV Babelsberg 03
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion 10.787 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2.15 | 22:10 | 2.957 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.23 | 11:17 | 2.610 |
Overall balance | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.69 | 33:27 | 2.783 |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Grün-Weiß Golm | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.422 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | G. Schöneiche | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.058 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | RSV Eintracht | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.231 | 0:2 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | Optik Rathenow | 3-4-3 | 634 | 0:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | MSV Neuruppin | 4-3-3 Attacking | 812 | 0:3 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | A | Energie Cottbus | ? | -:- |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.006 | 2:1 | |
2 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Eilenburg (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 580 | 0:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.710 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Greifswalder FC (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.843 | 1:0 | |
5 | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chemnitzer FC (16.) | 3-4-3 | 4.039 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.365 | 4:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | BFC Dynamo (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.721 | 3:0 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.469 | 1:2 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Hertha BSC II (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.732 | 1:2 | |
10 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.094 | 3:0 | |
11 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.527 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.726 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.045 | 4:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.127 | 2:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 534 | 3:2 | |
16 | Tue Feb 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | FSV Zwickau (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.121 | 3:1 | |
17 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 667 | 2:2 | |
18 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 618 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 3-4-3 | 1.872 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 3-4-3 | 4.001 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.570 | 0:1 | |
22 | Tue Mar 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Chemnitzer FC (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.676 | 1:0 | |
23 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.766 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 3-4-3 | 4.165 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 3-4-3 | 853 | 1:2 | |
26 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hertha BSC II (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.538 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (11.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | -:- | |||
31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | -:- | |||
32 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Berliner AK (17.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | FSV Zwickau (12.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Altglienicke (6.) | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greifswalder FC | 27 | 32 | 56 | |
2 | BFC Dynamo | 27 | 23 | 53 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 26 | 21 | 51 | |
4 | Babelsberg 03 | 26 | 6 | 44 | |
5 | Viktoria Berlin | 26 | 5 | 43 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 26 | 15 | 41 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 9 | 37 |