Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 35.800 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 135 Players 29.9%
- ø-Market value: €615k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 11 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Jablon | 2:0 | Usti (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.420 · Roman Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Pribr. | 2:0 | CB (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.080 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Slavia | 0:1 | Plzen (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.133 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
(15.) Banik | 2:1 | FCS (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.094 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Brno | 1:2 | FCHK (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.020 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
(4.) FKMB | 3:2 | Bohemi (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.318 · Tomas Kocourek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 41' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(2.) Sigma | 0:1 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
11.805 · Drahoslav Drabek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 89' | |||
(6.) FKT | 1:0 | FCSL (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.050 · Radek Prihoda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 11 | 22 | 31 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | 12 | 19 | |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 11 | 6 | 19 | |
5 | Teplice | 11 | 1 | 18 | |
6 | Slovacko | 11 | 1 | 16 | |
7 | FK Jablonec | 11 | 1 | 14 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 11 | -1 | 13 | |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 11 | -3 | 13 | |
10 | 1.FK Pribram | 11 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | Banik Ostrava | 11 | -5 | 12 | |
12 | C. Budejovice | 11 | -5 | 12 | |
13 | Bohemians 1905 | 11 | -4 | 10 | |
14 | Slavia Prague | 11 | -6 | 10 | |
15 | Usti nad Labem | 11 | -13 | 10 | |
16 | Zbrojovka Brno | 11 | -14 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...