Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 35.800 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 135 Players 29.9%
- ø-Market value: €615k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 28 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Sparta | 2:0 | Bohemi (4.) | ||
Fri
May 13, 2011
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
10.023 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
41' | ||||
(5.) Sigma | 2:0 | FCHK (8.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.021 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Brno | 1:1 | CB (13.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.826 · Dietmar Drabek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
(6.) FKMB | 1:2 | Jablon (3.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.080 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
32' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) Slavia | 3:2 | Pribr. (14.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Dagmar Damkova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 56' | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90' | |||
(7.) FCSL | 1:0 | FCS (11.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.542 · Roman Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Banik | 3:3 | Usti (16.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.890 · Martin Nenadal | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
43' | 2:1 | |||
50' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 86' | |||
3:3 | 89' | |||
(9.) FKT | 0:1 | Plzen (1.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2011
- 6:20 PM
|
||||
4.750 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 28 | 41 | 66 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 28 | 29 | 62 | |
3 | FK Jablonec | 28 | 30 | 54 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 28 | 18 | 44 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 28 | 10 | 42 | |
6 | Bohemians 1905 | 28 | 3 | 42 | |
7 | Mlada Boleslav | 28 | 6 | 40 | |
8 | Hradec Kralove | 28 | -9 | 38 | |
9 | Teplice | 28 | -7 | 37 | |
10 | Slavia Prague | 28 | 2 | 36 | |
11 | Banik Ostrava | 28 | -11 | 30 | |
12 | Slovacko | 28 | -15 | 30 | |
13 | C. Budejovice | 28 | -19 | 29 | |
14 | 1.FK Pribram | 28 | -17 | 25 | |
15 | Zbrojovka Brno | 28 | -20 | 24 | |
16 | Usti nad Labem | 28 | -41 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...