Tal Banin
Tal Banin
Geburtsdatum: Mar 7, 1971 in Kiryat Haim  Israel
Age: 44
Nationality: Israel  Israel
Current function: Manager
Current club: Hapoel Haifa
Contract until: 30.06.2015

Profil

Date of birth: Mar 7, 1971
Place of birth: Kiryat Haim  Israel
Age: 44
Nationality: Israel  Israel
ø term as coach: 0,88 Years
Punktschnitt als Trainer: 1,22
Success rate as coach: 31,0 % Wins
29,3 % Draw
39,7 % Losses

Appointments

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilFunctionMatchesPPM
Hapoel Haifa14/15 (Mar 16, 2015) expected 30.06.2015 Manager--
Maccabi Netanya11/12 (May 13, 2012) 12/13 (Mar 17, 2013) Manager291,03
Hapoel Haifa11/12 (Nov 27, 2011) 11/12 (May 13, 2012) Manager241,54
Israel10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 11/12 (Nov 27, 2011) Assistant coach--
Assistant coach of: Luis Fernández (13 Games)
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Assistant coach--
Israel U1708/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager--