FC Villarreal Youth
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 23, 2015 | A | (4.) | Real Betis (10.) | 38.572 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 1 | Sun Aug 23, 2015 | A | (2.) | CE L'Hospitalet (15.) | 1:3 | ||||
2 | Fri Aug 28, 2015 | H | (7.) | Espanyol (5.) | 16.722 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 2 | Sat Aug 29, 2015 | H | (1.) | UE Olot (15.) | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 3 | Sun Sep 6, 2015 | A | (1.) | Hércules CF (7.) | 0:4 | ||||
3 | Sun Sep 13, 2015 | A | (6.) | Granada CF (7.) | 13.996 | 1:3 | ||||
II. | 4 | Sun Sep 13, 2015 | H | (1.) | Atl. Levante (4.) | 2:1 | ||||
Group Stage | Thu Sep 17, 2015 | A | Rapid Vienna | 36.200 | 2:1 | |||||
4 | Sun Sep 20, 2015 | H | (4.) | Athletic (10.) | 18.132 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 5 | Sun Sep 20, 2015 | A | (1.) | CD Alcoyano (6.) | 2:0 | ||||
5 | Wed Sep 23, 2015 | A | (3.) | Málaga CF (18.) | 18.647 | 0:1 | ||||
6 | Sat Sep 26, 2015 | H | (3.) | Atlético Madrid (4.) | 18.443 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 6 | Sun Sep 27, 2015 | H | (2.) | CD Llosetense (18.) | 2:0 | ||||
Youth | First Round | Wed Sep 30, 2015 | H | Servette FC | 2:3 | |||||
Group Stage | Thu Oct 1, 2015 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 17.481 | 1:0 | |||||
II. | 7 | Sat Oct 3, 2015 | H | (2.) | Lleida Esportiu (7.) | 5:1 | ||||
7 | Sun Oct 4, 2015 | A | (1.) | Levante (19.) | 16.058 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 8 | Sun Oct 11, 2015 | A | (1.) | Reus Deportiu (4.) | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 9 | Sat Oct 17, 2015 | H | (1.) | Barcelona B (14.) | 1:1 | ||||
8 | Sun Oct 18, 2015 | H | (1.) | Celta de Vigo (3.) | 17.436 | 1:2 | ||||
Youth | First Round | Wed Oct 21, 2015 | A | Servette FC | 1:2 | |||||
Group Stage | Thu Oct 22, 2015 | H | Dinamo Minsk | 14.025 | 4:0 | |||||
9 | Sun Oct 25, 2015 | A | (5.) | UD Las Palmas (19.) | 18.517 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 10 | Sun Oct 25, 2015 | A | (2.) | Badalona (13.) | 1:0 | ||||
10 | Sat Oct 31, 2015 | H | (5.) | Sevilla FC (8.) | 15.918 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 11 | Sun Nov 1, 2015 | H | (3.) | CE Sabadell (7.) | 2:0 | ||||
Group Stage | Thu Nov 5, 2015 | A | Dinamo Minsk | 4.959 | 1:2 | |||||
11 | Sun Nov 8, 2015 | A | (5.) | Barcelona (2.) | 72.585 | 3:0 | ||||
II. | 12 | Sun Nov 8, 2015 | A | (2.) | Atl. Baleares (5.) | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 13 | Sat Nov 14, 2015 | H | (2.) | Valencia B (18.) | 4:2 | ||||
II. | 14 | Sat Nov 21, 2015 | A | (2.) | Huracán (20.) | 1:1 | ||||
12 | Sun Nov 22, 2015 | H | (5.) | SD Eibar (6.) | 15.788 | 1:1 | ||||
Group Stage | Thu Nov 26, 2015 | H | Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | ||||||
II. | 15 | Sat Nov 28, 2015 | H | (2.) | Eldense (6.) | 3:2 | ||||
13 | Sun Nov 29, 2015 | A | (4.) | Getafe (16.) | 5.903 | 2:0 | ||||
4th round | Thu Dec 3, 2015 | A | SD Huesca | 5.000 | 3:2 | |||||
14 | Sun Dec 6, 2015 | H | (6.) | Rayo Vallecano (14.) | 16.101 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 16 | Sun Dec 6, 2015 | A | (2.) | Olímpic Xàtiva (16.) | 0:0 | ||||
Group Stage | Thu Dec 10, 2015 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 10.071 | 3:3 | |||||
15 | Sun Dec 13, 2015 | H | (5.) | Real Madrid (3.) | 19.477 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 17 | Sun Dec 13, 2015 | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (3.) | 2:1 | ||||
4th round | Thu Dec 17, 2015 | H | SD Huesca | 9.000 | 2:0 | |||||
II. | 18 | Sat Dec 19, 2015 | A | (2.) | Pobla de Mafumet CF (13.) | 1:2 | ||||
16 | Sun Dec 20, 2015 | A | (5.) | Real Sociedad (13.) | 21.949 | 0:2 | ||||
17 | Thu Dec 31, 2015 | H | (5.) | Valencia (9.) | 17.616 | 1:0 | ||||
18 | Sun Jan 3, 2016 | A | (4.) | Dep. La Coruña (6.) | 23.815 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 19 | Sun Jan 3, 2016 | H | (2.) | RCD Espanyol B (9.) | 2:2 | ||||
last 16 | Wed Jan 6, 2016 | A | Athletic | 32.000 | 3:2 | |||||
19 | Sun Jan 10, 2016 | H | (4.) | Sporting Gijón (18.) | 16.705 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 20 | Sun Jan 10, 2016 | H | (1.) | CE L'Hospitalet (13.) | 2:0 | ||||
last 16 | Wed Jan 13, 2016 | H | Athletic | 0:1 | ||||||
20 | Sat Jan 16, 2016 | H | (4.) | Real Betis (15.) | 15.402 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 21 | Sun Jan 17, 2016 | A | (1.) | UE Olot (15.) | 1:1 | ||||
21 | Sat Jan 23, 2016 | A | (4.) | Espanyol (14.) | 16.251 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 22 | Sun Jan 24, 2016 | H | (1.) | Hércules CF (4.) | 3:1 | ||||
22 | Sat Jan 30, 2016 | H | (4.) | Granada CF (16.) | 16.062 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 23 | Sat Jan 30, 2016 | A | (1.) | Atl. Levante (14.) | 2:4 | ||||
23 | Sat Feb 6, 2016 | A | (4.) | Athletic (6.) | 40.941 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 24 | Sun Feb 7, 2016 | H | (1.) | CD Alcoyano (4.) | 1:1 | ||||
24 | Sat Feb 13, 2016 | H | (4.) | Málaga CF (10.) | 17.142 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 25 | Sun Feb 14, 2016 | A | (1.) | CD Llosetense (19.) | 1:0 | ||||
intermediate stage | Thu Feb 18, 2016 | H | SSC Napoli | 17.686 | 1:0 | |||||
25 | Sun Feb 21, 2016 | A | (4.) | Atlético Madrid (2.) | 41.106 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 26 | Sun Feb 21, 2016 | A | (1.) | Lleida Esportiu (3.) | 0:1 | ||||
intermediate stage | Thu Feb 25, 2016 | A | SSC Napoli | 23.928 | 1:1 | |||||
II. | 27 | Sat Feb 27, 2016 | H | (1.) | Reus Deportiu (2.) | 1:1 | ||||
26 | Sun Feb 28, 2016 | H | (4.) | Levante (19.) | 16.619 | 3:0 | ||||
27 | Wed Mar 2, 2016 | A | (4.) | Celta de Vigo (6.) | 15.372 | 0:0 | ||||
28 | Sat Mar 5, 2016 | H | (4.) | UD Las Palmas (15.) | 15.790 | 0:1 | ||||
II. | 28 | Sat Mar 5, 2016 | A | (1.) | Barcelona B (10.) | 1.967 | 1:0 | |||
last 16 | Thu Mar 10, 2016 | H | B. Leverkusen | 16.211 | 2:0 | |||||
II. | 29 | Sat Mar 12, 2016 | H | (1.) | Badalona (12.) | 3:0 | ||||
29 | Sun Mar 13, 2016 | A | (4.) | Sevilla FC (5.) | 35.069 | 4:2 | ||||
last 16 | Thu Mar 17, 2016 | A | B. Leverkusen | 23.409 | 0:0 | |||||
30 | Sun Mar 20, 2016 | H | (4.) | Barcelona (1.) | 24.398 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 30 | Sun Mar 20, 2016 | A | (1.) | CE Sabadell (12.) | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 31 | Sat Mar 26, 2016 | H | (1.) | Atl. Baleares (7.) | 1:1 | ||||
31 | Sun Apr 3, 2016 | A | (4.) | SD Eibar (9.) | 5.183 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 32 | Sun Apr 3, 2016 | A | (1.) | Valencia B (12.) | 0:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Apr 7, 2016 | H | Sparta Prague | 15.803 | 2:1 | |||||
32 | Sun Apr 10, 2016 | H | (4.) | Getafe (19.) | 17.570 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 33 | Sun Apr 10, 2016 | H | (1.) | Huracán (20.) | 1:0 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Apr 14, 2016 | A | Sparta Prague | 18.201 | 2:4 | |||||
33 | Sun Apr 17, 2016 | A | (4.) | Rayo Vallecano (16.) | 12.409 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 34 | Sun Apr 17, 2016 | A | (1.) | Eldense (8.) | 2:1 | ||||
34 | Wed Apr 20, 2016 | A | (4.) | Real Madrid (3.) | 62.085 | 3:0 | ||||
35 | Sun Apr 24, 2016 | H | (4.) | Real Sociedad (10.) | 17.215 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 35 | Sun Apr 24, 2016 | H | (1.) | Olímpic Xàtiva (16.) | 3:0 | ||||
Semi-Finals | Thu Apr 28, 2016 | H | Liverpool | 21.606 | 1:0 | |||||
II. | 36 | Sat Apr 30, 2016 | A | (1.) | UE Cornellà (5.) | 2:0 | ||||
36 | Sun May 1, 2016 | A | (4.) | Valencia (8.) | 38.283 | 0:2 | ||||
Semi-Finals | Thu May 5, 2016 | A | Liverpool | 44.742 | 3:0 | |||||
II. | 37 | Sat May 7, 2016 | H | (1.) | Pobla de Mafumet CF (17.) | 2:0 | ||||
37 | Sun May 8, 2016 | H | (4.) | Dep. La Coruña (15.) | 13.247 | 0:2 | ||||
38 | Sun May 15, 2016 | A | (4.) | Sporting Gijón (17.) | 27.834 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 38 | Sun May 15, 2016 | A | (1.) | RCD Espanyol B (12.) | 1:1 | ||||
II. | Quarter-Finals | Sun May 22, 2016 | A | UD Logroñés | 0:0 | |||||
II. | Quarter-Finals | Sat May 28, 2016 | H | UD Logroñés | 1:1 |