FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 21.8
- Foreigners: 10 40.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Zelpo Arena 6.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (8.) | 3.078 | 1:4 | ||||
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1.510 | 2:0 | ||||
3 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1.678 | 1:0 | ||||
U19 | 1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | H | (7.) | FC ViOn U19 (8.) | 100 | 3:3 | |||
U19 | 2 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | A | (6.) | Kosice U19 (10.) | 140 | 2:4 | |||
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 2.516 | 2:0 | ||||
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | A | Tatran C. Balog | 1.433 | 0:12 | |||||
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | H | (2.) | AS Trencin (3.) | 1.713 | 2:2 | ||||
U19 | 3 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | H | (4.) | Dun. Streda U19 (12.) | 60 | 1:1 | |||
U19 | 4 | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | A | (6.) | Michalovce U19 (10.) | 100 | 1:6 | |||
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 3.422 | 3:2 | ||||
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | H | (5.) | Skalica (8.) | 1.485 | 1:0 | ||||
U19 | 5 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | H | (3.) | FK Pohronie U19 (11.) | 100 | 11:0 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | A | (5.) | Michalovce (12.) | 938 | 1:5 | ||||
U19 | 6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | A | (2.) | MFK Dukla U19 (14.) | 100 | 1:2 | |||
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | A | Hamsik Academy | 524 | 1:4 | |||||
U19 | 7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina U19 (7.) | 45 | 3:2 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | H | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 1.268 | 5:3 | ||||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | A | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 5.184 | 3:2 | ||||
U19 | 8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | A | (1.) | AS Trencin U19 (4.) | 100 | 4:1 | |||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1.678 | 5:0 | ||||
U19 | 10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | A | (1.) | Slovan U19 (2.) | 50 | 3:2 | |||
Fourth Round | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | A | Slavoj Trebisov | 395 | 0:9 | |||||
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (6.) | 2.346 | 2:2 | ||||
U19 | 11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok U19 (5.) | 50 | 1:0 | |||
U19 | 12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | A | (1.) | Trnava U19 (7.) | 50 | 2:1 | |||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1.999 | 2:1 | ||||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | A | (6.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 624 | 0:2 | ||||
U19 | 9 | Thu Nov 16, 2023 | H | (2.) | Petrzalka U19 (6.) | 80 | 1:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | A | FC ViOn | 441 | 1:3 | |||||
U19 | 13 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | H | (4.) | Tatran P. U19 (10.) | 50 | 0:2 | |||
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | H | (4.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 2.184 | 1:2 | ||||
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 886 | 1:2 | ||||
U19 | 14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | A | (4.) | FC ViOn U19 (10.) | 70 | 4:1 | |||
17 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | H | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1.746 | 0:6 | ||||
18 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | A | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 369 | 3:0 | ||||
19 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | H | (5.) | Michalovce (11.) | 741 | 2:1 | ||||
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | A | (5.) | Kosice (10.) | 2.253 | 0:0 | ||||
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | H | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1.517 | 0:0 | ||||
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | A | (5.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1.357 | 2:1 | ||||
1 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | A | (6.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1.239 | 3:2 | ||||
U19 | 15 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | H | (5.) | Kosice U19 (13.) | 1:0 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 1.620 | 1:3 | |||||
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | H | (5.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 1.167 | 0:2 | ||||
U19 | 16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | A | (4.) | Dun. Streda U19 (3.) | 100 | 3:1 | |||
U19 | 17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | H | (6.) | Michalovce U19 (13.) | 1:1 | ||||
3 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | A | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | -:- | |||||
U19 | 18 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | A | (7.) | FK Pohronie U19 (14.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 19 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | H | (7.) | MFK Dukla U19 (9.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 20 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | A | (7.) | MSK Zilina U19 (6.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 21 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | H | (7.) | AS Trencin U19 (1.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 22 | Sat May 4, 2024 | A | (7.) | Petrzalka U19 (10.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 23 | Sat May 11, 2024 | H | (7.) | Slovan U19 (2.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 24 | Sat May 18, 2024 | A | (7.) | Ruzomberok U19 (4.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 25 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | H | (7.) | Trnava U19 (5.) | -:- | ||||
U19 | 26 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | A | (7.) | Tatran P. U19 (11.) | -:- |