For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Jul 22, 1989

Matchday 1 Montpellier Montpellier HSC 4:1 AS Cannes Cannes
  FC Sochaux FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1:0 Stade Brest 29 Stade Brest 29
  Toulouse FC Toulouse 3:0 FC Mulhouse FC Mulhouse
  OGC Nice OGC Nice 3:3 Paris Saint-Germain Paris SG
  SC Toulon Sporting Club de Toulon 2:0 AS Saint-Étienne Saint-Étienne
  FC Metz FC Metz 0:0 FC Girondins Bordeaux G. Bordeaux
  LOSC Lille LOSC Lille 1:0 SM Caen SM Caen
  FC Nantes FC Nantes 2:1 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
  RC France Racing Club de France football 0:0 AS Monaco Monaco
  Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 2:2 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker
  Wiener SC Wiener Sport-Club 0:1 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
  Kremser SC Kremser SC 3:1 First Vienna FC Vienna
  FC Aarau FC Aarau 1:2 FC Wettingen FC Wettingen
  AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 2:2 FC Lugano FC Lugano
 
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 2:2 FC Sion FC Sion
 
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 1:0 FC Luzern FC Luzern
 
Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport 2:3 Servette FC Servette FC
  Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax 2:1 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
 
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 2:1 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
  Spittal SV Spittal 1:1 FC Linz FC Linz
  Stockerau SV Stockerau 0:0 FC Kärnten FC Kärnten
  FC Emmenbrücke FC Emmenbrücke 1:2 FC Zürich FC Zürich
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 2:0 BSC Old Boys BSC Old Boys
  FC Bulle FC Bulle 2:2 FC Fribourg FC Fribourg
  SC Zug SC Zug 3:0 FC Zug FC Zug
  FC Grenchen FC Grenchen 15 1:2 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Chaux-de-Fonds
  FC Glarus FC Glarus 3:0 FC Brüttisellen-Dietlikon Brüttisellen
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 0:0 FC Montreux-Sports Montreux-Sports
  FC Chur FC Chur 0:0 FC Baden FC Baden
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 1:1 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
  Martigny-Sports FC Martigny-Sports 0:0 Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport
Group 5 Iran Iran 3:2 China China
Group 1 RFC Lüttich RFC Lüttich 0:0 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch
Group 8 Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków 3:3 AC Sparta Praha Sparta Praha
Group 3 FK Etar Etar Veliko Tarnovo 0:0 Vác FC Vác
Group 10 Örgryte Örgryte IS 2:0 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
 
Erzgebirge Aue FC Erzgebirge Aue 3:2 FC Rapid 1923 Rapid 1923
Group 2 B1903 Boldklubben 1903 3:1 FC Nitra FC Nitra
  Malmö FF Malmö FF 2:1 FC Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock
Group 4
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 2:1 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
Group 5 IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg 3:3 Tatabányai SC Tatabánya
  Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 4:4 VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig
Group 6 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0:0 Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttg. Kickers
  Djurgarden Djurgardens IF 1:2 Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
Group 7 Örebro SK Örebro SK 1:2 BFC Siófok BFC Siófok
  FC Wettingen FC Wettingen 1:2 SK Slavia Prague Slavia Prague

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays