For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Alan Reynolds

Date of birth/Age: Jun 12, 1974 (46)

Place of birth: Ireland Waterford

Citizenship: Ireland Ireland

Appointed: Aug 21, 2020

Contract until: 31.12.2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,74 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Alan Reynolds
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC Caretaker Manager
Ireland Premier League
Appointed: Aug 21, 2020
Contract until: 31.12.2022

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Alan Desmond Reynolds
Date of Birth: Jun 12, 1974
Place of Birth: Waterford  Ireland
Age: 46
Citizenship: Ireland  Ireland
Avg. term as coach: 1,74 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Dundalk FC20/21 (Aug 21, 2020) 20/21 (Sep 2, 2020) Caretaker Manager10,00
Republic of Ireland U2120/21 (Jul 9, 2020) expected - Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Jim Crawford (1 Game)
Dundalk FC20/21 (Jun 23, 2020) 20/21 (Sep 2, 2020) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Vinny Perth (5 Games), Filippo Giovagnoli (1 Game)
Waterford FC16/17 (Jan 2, 2017) 19/20 (Jun 16, 2020) Manager1091,63
Cork City FC15/16 (Jan 30, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 31, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: John Caulfield (39 Games)
Derry City07/08 (Jan 10, 2008) 15/16 (Dec 31, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Stephen Kenny (142 Games), Declan Devine (66 Games), Peter Hutton (52 Games), Roddy Collins (12 Games), Paul Hegarty (6 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
07/08 Jan 1, 2008 Shamrock Rovers Retired - -
07/08 Jul 1, 2007 Waterford FC Shamrock Rovers - Free transfer
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 Shelbourne FC Waterford FC - Free transfer
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 Waterford FC Shelbourne FC - Free transfer
03/04 Jan 1, 2004 Shamrock Rovers Waterford FC - Free transfer
02/03 Jan 1, 2003 Cork City FC (diss. 2009) Shamrock Rovers - Free transfer
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 Longford Town FC Cork City FC (diss. 2009) - Free transfer
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Waterford FC Longford Town FC - Free transfer
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 Waterford FC U19 Waterford FC - -
Total transfer fees: 0