For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

SSC Napoli
54 %46 %
Genoa CFC

New round!

versus Brescia CalcioBrescia Calcio SPALSPAL

Filter clubs

Ranking
Serie A
#ClubWLQuote
1Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 1913751550
2AS RomaAS Roma3.1462.417
3ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina2.8602.358
4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli2.9632.484
5AC MilanAC Milan2.9492.495
6Atalanta BCAtalanta BC2.6222.394
7Torino FCTorino FC2.6222.408
8UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria2.6182.452
9Juventus FCJuventus FC2.9422.891
10Genoa CFCGenoa CFC2.4702.548
11US SassuoloUS Sassuolo2.5162.596
12Inter MilanInter Milan2.6542.869
13Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio2.3232.654
14SS LazioSS Lazio2.4402.804
15Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 19092.2952.714
16Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio1.3991.690
17Brescia CalcioBrescia Calcio248342
18US LecceUS Lecce227321
19Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1.4372.063
20SPALSPAL8341.266
Your most popular clubs
Serie A
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.