For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Armenia
35 %65 %
Greece

New round!

versus SloveniaSlovenia NetherlandsNetherlands

Filter clubs

Ranking
European Qualifiers
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany11.2524.589
2IcelandIceland9.3324.464
3BelgiumBelgium9.3564.713
4WalesWales7.9994.636
5SwedenSweden8.6045.191
6SwitzerlandSwitzerland8.6135.213
7DenmarkDenmark4.4422.689
8AustriaAustria8.1254.927
9NorwayNorway3.5352.272
10NetherlandsNetherlands4.1442.686
11ScotlandScotland3.5362.396
12Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland7.5475.185
13FranceFrance8.7066.230
14FinlandFinland3.1682.279
15CroatiaCroatia8.1376.142
16EnglandEngland7.9776.096
17SpainSpain7.9866.235
18ItalyItaly7.7686.480
19Czech RepublicCzech Republic6.6086.048
20Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina3.0502.817
21Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2.7022.520
22PolandPoland7.0156.759
23SloveniaSlovenia2.7742.731
24LiechtensteinLiechtenstein2.7412.821
25PortugalPortugal7.2037.490
26Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland5.8566.318
27LuxembourgLuxembourg2.6312.923
28San MarinoSan Marino2.4662.822
29GreeceGreece2.9083.381
30HungaryHungary5.5586.621
31EstoniaEstonia2.5463.098
32SlovakiaSlovakia5.3916.622
33GibraltarGibraltar2.3352.966
34SerbiaSerbia2.8323.736
35KosovoKosovo453622
36CyprusCyprus2.2953.156
37MaltaMalta2.2303.114
38MontenegroMontenegro2.2953.285
39BulgariaBulgaria2.2693.286
40LatviaLatvia2.1473.256
41LithuaniaLithuania2.1263.334
42UkraineUkraine4.6347.860
43AndorraAndorra1.9463.307
44ArmeniaArmenia2.0073.484
45GeorgiaGeorgia1.8903.429
46RomaniaRomania4.3008.048
47RussiaRussia4.6548.964
48North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia1.7923.510
49IsraelIsrael1.7643.598
50AlbaniaAlbania4.0108.196
51KazakhstanKazakhstan1.7233.649
52TurkeyTurkey4.1858.893
53AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1.6413.618
54MoldovaMoldova1.6493.799
55BelarusBelarus1.5343.883
Your most popular clubs
European Qualifiers
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.