For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

RC Strasbourg Alsace
38 %63 %
Olympique Lyon

New round!

versus Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC AS MonacoAS Monaco

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1RC LensRC Lens180114
2Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.7401.117
3Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.6011.059
4AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5581.191
5LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.4071.099
6AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.3721.074
7FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.3791.120
8OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3331.109
9Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC1.2411.142
10Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.2411.154
11FC NantesFC Nantes1.2471.208
12RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace652657
13Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.4901.537
14FC MetzFC Metz635754
15FC LorientFC Lorient498777
16Stade ReimsStade Reims6611.109
17Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique369699
18SCO AngersSCO Angers7681.569
19Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29254525
20Dijon FCODijon FCO5531.165
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.