For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

CS Emelec

Squad size: 27

Average age: 26,5

Foreigners: 6  22,2 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Estadio Banco del Pacífico  40.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +3,90 mil. €

CS Emelec
LigaPro Serie A Primera Etapa
League level: EcuadorFirst Tier
Table position: 11
In league since: 0 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Estadio Banco del Pacífico

Name of stadium: Estadio Banco del Pacífico
Total capacity: 40.000
Built: 1945
Formerly: Estadio George Capwell (-2013)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Estadio Banco del Pacífico
General Gómez 1312 y Av.
Guayaquil 
Ecuador

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: Banco del Pacífico

Location