For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Dinamo Minsk

Squad size: 24

Average age: 27,1

Foreigners: 9  37,5 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Dinamo  22.246 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Dinamo Minsk
Vysheyshaya Liga
League level: BelarusFirst Tier
Table position: 7
In league since: 6 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HTorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino HNeman Grodno AFK Smolevichi HIsloch Minskiy Rayon ABelshina Bobruisk HSlavia Mozyr ABATE Borisov
AFK Vitebsk HEnergetik-BGU Minsk
HRukh Brest AFK Minsk AFK Gorodeya HFK Slutsk ADynamo Brest HShakhtjor Soligorsk

Performance chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 8 4 1 3 1,63 7:4 760
Away record 7 3 1 3 1,43 13:8 1.567
Overall balance 15 7 2 6 1,53 20:12 1.136
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round 1st leg Thu Jul 11, 2019 7:00 PM FK Liepaja 4-3-3 Attacking 3.793 1:1
First Round 2nd leg Thu Jul 18, 2019 6:30 PM FK Liepaja 4-4-2 6.705 1:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Mar 20, 2020 6:00 PM (7.) Rukh Brest 3-4-3 1.843 0:1
2 Sat Mar 28, 2020 3:00 PM (11.) FK Minsk 5-4-1 Diamond 1.750 3:2
3 Fri Apr 3, 2020 12:00 AM (13.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 3-4-3 411 2:0
4 Sat Apr 11, 2020 12:00 AM (11.) FK Gorodeya 3-4-3 530 1:0
5 Thu Apr 16, 2020 6:30 PM (14.) Neman Grodno 3-4-2-1 317 2:0
6 Fri Apr 24, 2020 12:00 AM (11.) FK Smolevichi 3-4-2-1 172 1:3
7 Sat May 2, 2020 12:00 AM (6.) FK Slutsk 3-4-2-1 362 1:2
8 Sun May 10, 2020 7:00 PM (11.) Dynamo Brest 3-5-2 2.350 2:1
9 Sun May 17, 2020 12:00 AM (13.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon 3-5-2 687 1:0
10 Sat May 23, 2020 12:00 AM (9.) FK Vitebsk 3-5-2 Attacking 773 1:1
11 Sat May 30, 2020 12:00 AM (8.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk 3-4-2-1 586 0:1
12 Sun Jun 7, 2020 12:00 AM (12.) Belshina Bobruisk 3-5-2 flat 1.115 0:4
13 Sat Jun 13, 2020 12:00 AM (8.) Slavia Mozyr 3-5-2 751 1:0
14 Sat Jun 20, 2020 12:00 AM (7.) Energetik-BGU Minsk ? 1.120 0:0
15 Sat Jun 27, 2020 7:30 PM (8.) BATE Borisov ? 4.280 0:2
16 Sun Jul 5, 2020 12:00 AM (7.) Rukh Brest -:-
17 Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:00 AM FK Minsk -:-
18 Sun Jul 19, 2020 12:00 AM Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino -:-
19 Sat Jul 25, 2020 12:00 AM FK Gorodeya -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round Wed Jun 26, 2019 6:00 PM Granit Mikashevichi 4-3-3 Attacking 520 0:2
Round of 16 Sat Aug 3, 2019 4:00 PM FK Gomel 3-5-2 Attacking 1.307 3:1 AET
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Mon Mar 9, 2020 6:00 PM BATE Borisov 4-1-4-1 9.805 1:2
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Sat Mar 14, 2020 4:30 PM BATE Borisov 4-3-3 Attacking 7.113 3:2
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# Club Matches +/- Pts
4 Energetik-BGU Minsk 15 7 26
5 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 15 5 26
6 Dynamo Brest 15 11 25
7 Dinamo Minsk 15 8 23
8 Isloch Minskiy Rayon 15 -1 23
9 FK Vitebsk 15 -1 21
10 Rukh Brest 15 1 19

Matches