For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Dinamo Minsk

Squad size: 26

Average age: 26,8

Foreigners: 8  30,8 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Dinamo  22.246 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Dinamo Minsk
Vysheyshaya Liga
League level: BelarusFirst Tier
Table position: 5
In league since: 6 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

AFK Smolevichi HIsloch Minskiy Rayon ABelshina Bobruisk HSlavia Mozyr ABATE Borisov HFK Minsk HFK Gorodeya
AFK Vitebsk HEnergetik-BGU Minsk ATorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
HFK Slutsk ADynamo Brest HShakhtjor Soligorsk ARukh Brest ANeman Grodno

Performance chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 10 6 1 3 1,90 9:4 819
Away record 10 3 2 5 1,10 13:10 1.586
Overall balance 20 9 3 8 1,50 22:14 1.202
Matchday Date Time Home team Away team System of play Coach Attendance Result
First Round 1st leg Thu Jul 11, 2019 7:00 PM FK Liepaja Dinamo Minsk 4-3-3 Attacking Sergey Gurenko 3.793 1:1
First Round 2nd leg Thu Jul 18, 2019 6:30 PM Dinamo Minsk FK Liepaja 4-4-2 Sergey Gurenko 6.705 1:2
Matchday Date Time Home team Away team System of play Coach Attendance Result
1 Fri Mar 20, 2020 6:00 PM Dinamo Minsk Rukh Brest 3-4-3 Sergey Gurenko 1.843 0:1
2 Sat Mar 28, 2020 3:00 PM FK Minsk Dinamo Minsk 5-4-1 Diamond Sergey Gurenko 1.750 3:2
3 Fri Apr 3, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 3-4-3 Sergey Gurenko 411 2:0
4 Sat Apr 11, 2020 12:00 AM FK Gorodeya Dinamo Minsk 3-4-3 Sergey Gurenko 530 1:0
5 Thu Apr 16, 2020 6:30 PM Dinamo Minsk Neman Grodno 3-4-2-1 Sergey Gurenko 317 2:0
6 Fri Apr 24, 2020 12:00 AM FK Smolevichi Dinamo Minsk 3-4-2-1 Leonid Kuchuk 172 1:3
7 Sat May 2, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk FK Slutsk 3-4-2-1 Leonid Kuchuk 362 1:2
8 Sun May 10, 2020 7:00 PM Dynamo Brest Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 Leonid Kuchuk 2.350 2:1
9 Sun May 17, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk Isloch Minskiy Rayon 3-5-2 Leonid Kuchuk 687 1:0
10 Sat May 23, 2020 12:00 AM FK Vitebsk Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 Attacking Leonid Kuchuk 773 1:1
11 Sat May 30, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk Shakhtjor Soligorsk 3-4-2-1 Leonid Kuchuk 586 0:1
12 Sun Jun 7, 2020 12:00 AM Belshina Bobruisk Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 flat Leonid Kuchuk 1.115 0:4
13 Sat Jun 13, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk Slavia Mozyr 3-5-2 Leonid Kuchuk 751 1:0
14 Sat Jun 20, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 3-5-2 Leonid Kuchuk 1.120 0:0
15 Sat Jun 27, 2020 7:30 PM BATE Borisov Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 Leonid Kuchuk 4.280 0:2
16 Sun Jul 5, 2020 7:00 PM Rukh Brest Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 flat Leonid Kuchuk 760 1:0
17 Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk FK Minsk 3-4-3 Leonid Kuchuk 1.019 1:0
18 Sun Jul 19, 2020 12:00 AM Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 Leonid Kuchuk 1.420 0:0
19 Sat Jul 25, 2020 12:00 AM Dinamo Minsk FK Gorodeya 3-5-2 Leonid Kuchuk 1.091 1:0
20 Sat Aug 1, 2020 unknown Neman Grodno Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 flat Leonid Kuchuk 2.711 1:0
21 unknown Dinamo Minsk FK Smolevichi -:-
22 unknown FK Slutsk Dinamo Minsk -:-
Matchday Date Time Home team Away team System of play Coach Attendance Result
Second Round Wed Jun 26, 2019 6:00 PM Granit Mikashevichi Dinamo Minsk 4-3-3 Attacking Sergey Gurenko 520 0:2
Round of 16 Sat Aug 3, 2019 4:00 PM Dinamo Minsk FK Gomel 3-5-2 Attacking Sergey Gurenko 1.307 3:1 AET
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Mon Mar 9, 2020 6:00 PM Dinamo Minsk BATE Borisov 4-1-4-1 Sergey Gurenko 9.805 1:2
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Sat Mar 14, 2020 4:30 PM BATE Borisov Dinamo Minsk 4-3-3 Attacking Sergey Gurenko 7.113 3:2