For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Fernando Da Cruz

Date of birth/Age: Mar 25, 1973 (47)

Place of birth: France Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Citizenship: France France

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,16 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Fernando Da Cruz
imago images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Royal Excel Mouscron
Date left: Oct 19, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Mar 25, 1973
Place of Birth: Villeneuve-d'Ascq  France
Age: 47
Citizenship: France  France
Portugal  Portugal
Avg. term as coach: 1,16 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Royal Excel Mouscron20/21 (Jul 18, 2020) 20/21 (Oct 19, 2020) Manager90,33
LOSC Lille B18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2020) Manager210,86
LOSC Lille17/18 (Nov 22, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 29, 2017) Caretaker Manager61,17
LOSC Lille17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Scout-0,00
Royal Excel Mouscron15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Academy Manager-0,00
Mouscron-Péruwelz14/15 (Dec 29, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Caretaker Manager111,18
Mouscron-Péruwelz12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 14/15 (Dec 28, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Arnaud Dos Santos (56 Games), Rachid Chihab (46 Games)
LOSC Lille U1909/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 11/12 (Jun 14, 2012) Manager-0,00
LOSC Lille08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Scout-0,00
ES Wasquehal06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Assistant Manager-0,00