For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: England Further Cup

Participants: 64

Current champions: Portsmouth FCPortsmouth FC

Most valuable player: Curtis Jones  5,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 151 thousand €

EFL Trophy
447.png
Tournament records
Wins: Bristol City Bristol City 3 time(s)
Matches:   27 games
Goals:   13 goals
Info
Filter by season:
group stage 2.Matchday
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
group A1
Tue Oct 6, 2020
Sunderland Sunderland AFC 5:3 Carlisle United Carlisle United
Fleetwood Fleetwood Town 3:0 Aston Villa U23 Aston Villa U23
group A2
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Salford Salford City 2:0 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC
Rochdale Rochdale AFC 4:5 on pens Manchester United U23 Man Utd U23
group A3
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 1:0 Newcastle United U23 Newcastle U23
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 2:1 Bolton Wanderers Bolton
group A4
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 3:2 Liverpool FC U23 Liverpool U23
Tue Oct 6, 2020
Wigan Wigan Athletic 1:3 Port Vale FC Port Vale
group A5
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Scunthorpe Utd. Scunthorpe United 0:4 Manchester City U23 Man City U23
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 1:3 Lincoln City Lincoln City
group A6
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Bradford Bradford City 4:6 on pens Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 Wolves U23
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 2:0 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
group A7
Mon Oct 5, 2020 Barrow Barrow AFC 6:5 on pens Leeds United U23 Leeds U23
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Accrington Accrington Stanley 5:4 on pens Blackpool FC Blackpool
group A8
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 3:1 Leicester City U23 Leicester U23
Tue Nov 17, 2020
Hull City Hull City 6:30 PM Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
group B1
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Colchester Utd. Colchester United 0:1 West Ham United U23 West Ham U23
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Southend United Southend United 0:3 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
group B2
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Ipswich Ipswich Town 2:0 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
Tue Oct 13, 2020 Crawley Town Crawley Town 1:2 Arsenal FC U23 Arsenal U23
group B3
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Stevenage Stevenage FC 2:3 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
Northampton Northampton Town 5:0 Southampton FC B Southampton B
group B4
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Walsall Walsall FC 4:6 on pens Chelsea FC U23 Chelsea U23
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Oxford United Oxford United 5:4 on pens Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
group B5
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Forest Green Forest Green Rovers 3:0 West Bromwich Albion U23 West Brom U23
Swindon Town Swindon Town 3:4 Exeter City Exeter City
group B6
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Newport County Newport County 0:5 Norwich City U23 Norwich U23
Cheltenham Cheltenham Town 2:0 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth
group B7
Wed Sep 30, 2020 Charlton Charlton Athletic 5:2 on pens Brighton & Hove Albion U23 Brighton U23
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 2:0 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon
group B8
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Peterborough Peterborough United 4:2 Fulham FC U23 Fulham U23
Burton Albion Burton Albion 2:4 Cambridge United Cambridge Utd.
group stage 1.Matchday
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
group A1
Tue Sep 1, 2020 Carlisle United Carlisle United 1:3 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood
Tue Sep 8, 2020
Sunderland Sunderland AFC 8:1 Aston Villa U23 Aston Villa U23
group A2
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC 1:2 Rochdale AFC Rochdale
Wed Sep 9, 2020 Salford Salford City 0:6 Manchester United U23 Man Utd U23
group A3
Tue Sep 8, 2020
Bolton Bolton Wanderers 2:3 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 3:0 Newcastle United U23 Newcastle U23
group A4
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Port Vale Port Vale FC 4:3 on pens Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
Tue Sep 22, 2020
Wigan Wigan Athletic 6:1 Liverpool FC U23 Liverpool U23
group A5
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 0:3 Manchester City U23 Man City U23
Lincoln City Lincoln City 5:3 on pens Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe Utd.
group A6
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Doncaster Doncaster Rovers 4:1 on pens Bradford City Bradford
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 4:0 Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 Wolves U23
group A7
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Accrington Accrington Stanley 7:0 Leeds United U23 Leeds U23
group A8
Tue Sep 8, 2020
Hull City Hull City 1:2 Leicester City U23 Leicester U23
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 7:6 on pens Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
group B1
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Southend United Southend United 1:3 West Ham United U23 West Ham U23
Portsmouth Portsmouth FC 2:0 Colchester United Colchester Utd.
group B2
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 2:1 Crawley Town Crawley Town
Ipswich Ipswich Town 1:2 Arsenal FC U23 Arsenal U23
group B3
Tue Sep 8, 2020 MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 3:1 Northampton Town Northampton
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Stevenage Stevenage FC 2:1 Southampton FC B Southampton B
group B4
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Oxford United Oxford United 2:1 Chelsea FC U23 Chelsea U23
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 4:6 on pens Walsall FC Walsall
group B5
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Exeter City Exeter City 3:2 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green
Swindon Town Swindon Town 2:3 West Bromwich Albion U23 West Brom U23
group B6
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Newport County Newport County 0:1 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham
Plymouth Plymouth Argyle 2:3 Norwich City U23 Norwich U23
group B7
Tue Sep 1, 2020 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 2:1 Charlton Athletic Charlton
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 3:2 Brighton & Hove Albion U23 Brighton U23
group B8
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Peterborough Peterborough United 8:7 on pens Burton Albion Burton Albion
Cambridge Utd. Cambridge United 2:0 Fulham FC U23 Fulham U23

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
Liverpool FC U23
2
Ben Woodburn
Attacking Midfield
Blackpool FC
3
Neco Williams
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
4
Reece Burke
Centre-Back
Hull City
5
Adrián Bernabé
Attacking Midfield
Manchester City U23

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Harvey Saunders
Centre-Forward
23Fleetwood Town
2
Tyrese Omotoye
Centre-Forward
18Norwich City U23
3
Charlie Wyke
Centre-Forward
27Sunderland AFC
4
Tariq Uwakwe
Central Midfield
20Accrington Stanley
5
Mathew Stevens
Centre-Forward
22Forest Green Rovers
Group table A1
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Sunderland AFC 2 9 6
2 Fleetwood Town 2 5 6
3 Carlisle United 2 -4 0
4 Aston Villa U23 2 -10 0
Group table A2
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Manchester United U23 2 7 6
2 Rochdale AFC 2 0 3
3 Salford City 2 -4 3
4 Morecambe FC 2 -3 0
Group table A3
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Shrewsbury Town 2 4 6
2 Crewe Alexandra 2 2 6
3 Bolton Wanderers 2 -2 0
4 Newcastle United U23 2 -4 0
Group table A4
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Port Vale FC 2 3 6
2 Wigan Athletic 2 3 3
3 Tranmere Rovers 2 0 3
4 Liverpool FC U23 2 -6 0
Group table A5
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Manchester City U23 2 7 6
2 Lincoln City 2 4 6
3 Mansfield Town 2 -5 0
4 Scunthorpe United 2 -6 0
Group table A6
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Oldham Athletic 2 6 6
2 Doncaster Rovers 2 1 3
3 Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 2 -2 3
4 Bradford City 2 -5 0
Group table A7
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Accrington Stanley 2 8 6
2 Barrow AFC 1 1 3
3 Blackpool FC 1 -1 0
4 Leeds United U23 2 -8 0
Group table A8
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Harrogate Town 2 1 3
2 Grimsby Town 1 1 3
3 Leicester City U23 2 -1 3
4 Hull City 1 -1 0
Group table B1
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Portsmouth FC 2 5 6
2 West Ham United U23 2 3 6
3 Colchester United 2 -3 0
4 Southend United 2 -5 0
Group table B2
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Arsenal FC U23 2 2 6
2 Ipswich Town 2 1 3
3 Gillingham FC 2 -1 3
4 Crawley Town 2 -2 0
Group table B3
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Milton Keynes Dons 2 3 6
2 Northampton Town 2 3 3
3 Stevenage FC 2 0 3
4 Southampton FC B 2 -6 0
Group table B4
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Oxford United 2 2 6
2 Chelsea FC U23 2 1 3
3 Walsall FC 2 0 3
4 Bristol Rovers 2 -3 0
Group table B5
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Exeter City 2 2 6
2 Forest Green Rovers 2 2 3
3 West Bromwich Albion U23 2 -2 3
4 Swindon Town 2 -2 0
Group table B6
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Norwich City U23 2 6 6
2 Cheltenham Town 2 3 6
3 Plymouth Argyle 2 -3 0
4 Newport County 2 -6 0
Group table B7
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Leyton Orient 2 3 6
2 AFC Wimbledon 3 1 6
3 Charlton Athletic 2 2 3
4 Brighton & Hove Albion U23 3 -6 0
Group table B8
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Cambridge United 2 4 6
2 Peterborough United 2 3 6
3 Burton Albion 2 -3 0
4 Fulham FC U23 2 -4 0
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Oxford UnitedOxford United Bristol RoversBristol Rovers