For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: England Further Cup

Participants: 64

Current champions: Portsmouth FCPortsmouth FC

Most valuable player: Eric García  7,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 175 K €

EFL Trophy
447.png
Tournament records
Wins: Bristol City Bristol City 3 time(s)
Matches:   25 games
Goals:   11 goals
Info
Filter by season:
group stage 2.Matchday
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
group A1
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Scunthorpe Utd. Scunthorpe United 2:4 on pens Leicester City U23 Leicester U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019
Sunderland Sunderland AFC 3:2 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
group A2
Wed Sep 25, 2019 Fleetwood Fleetwood Town 5:4 on pens Liverpool FC U23 Liverpool U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 0:3 Accrington Stanley Accrington
group A3
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 2:1 Aston Villa U23 Aston Villa U23
group A4
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Macclesfield Macclesfield Town 2:3 Port Vale FC Port Vale
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 3:0 Newcastle United U23 Newcastle U23
group A5
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Burton Albion Burton Albion 0:2 Everton FC U23 Everton U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 4:5 on pens Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
group A6
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Bradford Bradford City 1:2 Manchester City U23 Man City U23
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Rochdale Rochdale AFC 6:4 on pens Bolton Wanderers Bolton
group A7
Morecambe FC Morecambe FC 6:7 on pens Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 Wolves U23
Tue Oct 15, 2019 Carlisle United Carlisle United 2:1 Blackpool FC Blackpool
group A8
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Lincoln City Lincoln City 0:1 Manchester United U23 Man Utd U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Rotherham Rotherham United 3:2 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
group B1
Colchester Utd. Colchester United 6:7 on pens Tottenham Hotspur U23 Tottenham U23
Ipswich Ipswich Town 4:0 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
group B2
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Crawley Town Crawley Town 1:2 Norwich City U23 Norwich U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Oxford United Oxford United 6:7 on pens Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
group B3
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Southend United Southend United 0:2 Brighton & Hove Albion U23 Brighton U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 3:0 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
group B4
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Walsall Walsall FC 1:0 Southampton FC U23 Southampton U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Forest Green Forest Green Rovers 8:7 on pens Coventry City Coventry
group B5
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 4:3 West Ham United U23 West Ham U23
Newport County Newport County 0:2 Exeter City Exeter City
group B6
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 2:1 Chelsea FC U23 Chelsea U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Swindon Town Swindon Town 0:3 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth
group B7
Tue Oct 1, 2019 MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 1:0 Fulham FC U23 Fulham U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Wycombe Wycombe Wanderers 0:1 Stevenage FC Stevenage
group B8
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Peterborough Peterborough United 1:0 Arsenal FC U23 Arsenal U23
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Cambridge Utd. Cambridge United 0:1 Northampton Town Northampt. Town

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Eric García
Centre-Back
Manchester City U23
2
Tahith Chong
Right Winger
Manchester United U23
3
Ben Woodburn
Attacking Midfield
Oxford United
4
Ki-Jana Hoever
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
5
Emile Smith Rowe
Left Midfield
Arsenal FC U23
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Jordan Roberts
Left Midfield
25Ipswich Town
2
Alfie May
Centre-Forward
26Doncaster Rovers
3
Matt Jay
Centre-Forward
23Exeter City
4
Jordan Clark
Right Winger
26Accrington Stanley
5
Chris O'Grady
Centre-Forward
33Bolton Wanderers
Group table A1
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Leicester City U23 2 3 6
2 Sunderland AFC 2 0 3
3 Scunthorpe United 2 -1 3
4 Grimsby Town 2 -2 0
Group table A2
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Accrington Stanley 3 7 9
2 Fleetwood Town 2 0 3
3 Oldham Athletic 2 -2 3
4 Liverpool FC U23 3 -5 0
Group table A3
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Salford City 1 2 3
2 Tranmere Rovers 1 1 3
3 Aston Villa U23 2 -3 0
Group table A4
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Port Vale FC 2 2 6
2 Shrewsbury Town 2 2 3
3 Macclesfield Town 2 0 3
4 Newcastle United U23 2 -4 0
Group table A5
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Everton FC U23 2 5 6
2 Burton Albion 2 0 3
3 Crewe Alexandra 2 -1 3
4 Mansfield Town 2 -4 0
Group table A6
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Manchester City U23 3 1 6
2 Bradford City 2 0 3
3 Rochdale AFC 2 0 3
4 Bolton Wanderers 3 -1 3
Group table A7
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Blackpool FC 3 4 6
2 Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 3 2 6
3 Carlisle United 2 -1 3
4 Morecambe FC 2 -5 0
Group table A8
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Manchester United U23 3 4 9
2 Doncaster Rovers 3 0 3
3 Rotherham United 2 -1 3
4 Lincoln City 2 -3 0
Group table B1
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Ipswich Town 2 5 6
2 Colchester United 2 0 3
3 Tottenham Hotspur U23 2 0 3
4 Gillingham FC 2 -5 0
Group table B2
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Portsmouth FC 2 2 6
2 Oxford United 2 0 3
3 Norwich City U23 2 0 3
4 Crawley Town 2 -2 0
Group table B3
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Brighton & Hove Albion U23 3 3 6
2 Leyton Orient 3 0 6
3 AFC Wimbledon 2 1 3
4 Southend United 2 -4 0
Group table B4
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Forest Green Rovers 2 2 6
2 Coventry City 3 1 6
3 Walsall FC 2 0 3
4 Southampton FC U23 3 -3 0
Group table B5
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Exeter City 2 3 6
2 West Ham United U23 2 0 3
3 Cheltenham Town 2 0 3
4 Newport County 2 -3 0
Group table B6
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Plymouth Argyle 3 4 6
2 Chelsea FC U23 3 1 6
3 Bristol Rovers 2 -1 3
4 Swindon Town 2 -4 0
Group table B7
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Milton Keynes Dons 2 4 6
2 Stevenage FC 3 0 6
3 Fulham FC U23 3 -2 3
4 Wycombe Wanderers 2 -2 0
Group table B8
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Peterborough United 2 3 6
2 Northampton Town 3 0 6
3 Arsenal FC U23 3 -1 3
4 Cambridge United 2 -2 0

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United Arsenal FC U23Arsenal FC U23