For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Mersad Selimbegovic

Date of birth/Age: Apr 29, 1982 (38)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Rogatica

Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina

Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2021

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,02 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Mersad Selimbegovic
SSV Jahn Regensburg
SSV Jahn Regensburg
Jahn Regensburg Manager
Germany 2. Bundesliga
Appointed: Jul 1, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2021

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Apr 29, 1982
Place of Birth: Rogatica  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 38
Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina  Bosnia-Herzegovina
Avg. term as coach: 1,02 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
SSV Jahn Regensburg19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) expected 30.06.2021 Manager351,23
SSV Jahn Regensburg17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Achim Beierlorzer (71 Games)
SSV Jahn Regensburg U1916/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager-0,00
SSV Jahn Regensburg Youth16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Youth Co-ordinator-0,00
SSV Jahn Regensburg II12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ilija Dzepina (138 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
12/13 Jul 1, 2012 SSV Jahn Regensburg Retired 100 thousand € -
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo SSV Jahn Regensburg - Free transfer
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 NK Zepce FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo - ?
Total transfer fees: 0