For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 514
Foreigners: 197 Players  38,3%
ø-Age: 19,6 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 20/21

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   51419,6 Years197
Liverpool FC U232619,812
Manchester City U232318,97
West Ham United U232220,16
Manchester United U232119,210
Chelsea FC U231719,06
Everton FC U231719,57
Leeds United U232018,811
Norwich City U231719,511
Leicester City U231820,110
Derby County U232220,15
Newcastle United U232220,28
Brighton & Hove Albion U232120,012
Burnley FC U232219,78
Tottenham Hotspur U232519,87
Arsenal FC U231618,98
Crystal Palace U232519,98
Blackburn Rovers U232020,17
Wolverhampton Wanderers U231719,511
Reading FC U231419,43
Middlesbrough FC U232419,84
Southampton FC B1919,88
Sunderland AFC U231620,42
Fulham FC U231819,48
Aston Villa U231819,32
Stoke City U232019,413
West Bromwich Albion U231319,42

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Connor McBride
Centre-Forward
19Blackburn Rovers U23
2
Sam Greenwood
Centre-Forward
18Leeds United U23
3
Owen Windsor
Centre-Forward
19West Bromwich Albion U23
4
Jack Stretton
Centre-Forward
19Derby County U23
5
Gabriel Kyeremateng
Centre-Forward
21Stoke City U23

Latest transfers

  • Dimitri Sea
    Age: 19 Years  France
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    Aston Villa U23
     
    Barrow AFC

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
Liverpool FC U23
2
Neco Williams
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
3
Gonçalo Cardoso
Centre-Back
West Ham United U23
4
Adrián Bernabé
Attacking Midfield
Manchester City U23
5
Faustino Anjorin
Attacking Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Chelsea FC U23 6 4 12
Blackburn Rovers U23 5 6 11
Tottenham Hotspur U23 5 5 11
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 6 0 11
Manchester City U23 5 7 10
Derby County U23 6 0 10
Liverpool FC U23 5 3 9
Everton FC U23 6 3 7
Leicester City U23 6 -6 6
Manchester United U23 5 -3 5
Southampton FC B 6 -6 4
West Ham United U23 5 -5 2
Arsenal FC U23 6 -8 2
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Norwich City U23 6 4 12
Middlesbrough FC U23 5 10 10
Leeds United U23 6 0 10
Aston Villa U23 5 3 9
West Bromwich Albion U23 5 2 8
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 5 1 7
Newcastle United U23 5 -2 7
Crystal Palace U23 5 -2 7
Reading FC U23 6 -8 7
Stoke City U23 5 1 6
Fulham FC U23 5 0 6
Sunderland AFC U23 5 -3 6
Burnley FC U23 5 -6 3