For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Almere City FC

Squad size: 28

Average age: 24,5

Players playing abroad: 6  21,4 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Yanmar Stadion  3.000 Seats

Current transfer record: -75 K €

Almere City FC
Keuken Kampioen Divisie
League level: NetherlandsSecond Tier
Table position: 11
In league since: 15 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Yanmar Stadion

Name of stadium: Yanmar Stadion
Total capacity: 3.000
Seats: 3.000
Built: 2005
Formerly: Fanny-Blankers-Koen-Stadion, Mitsubishi Forklift Stadion (-2013), Almere City Stadion (-01.07.2015)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Yanmar Stadion
Competitieweg 20
1318 EA Almere 
Netherlands
Tel: +31 36 5486888
Fax: +31 36 5486880
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: YANMAR Europe B.V.
Period: 30.06.2022

Home ground for...:

Almere City FC
Almere City FC U19
Almere City FC U21

Location