For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC Volendam

Squad size: 28

Average age: 22,2

Players playing abroad: 5  17,9 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Kras Stadion  7.384 Seats

Current transfer record: +550 K €

FC Volendam
Keuken Kampioen Divisie
League level: NetherlandsSecond Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 11 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Kras Stadion

Name of stadium: Kras Stadion
Total capacity: 7.384
Seats: 7.384
including 7.384 covered
Built: 1975
Formerly: Veronicastadion (-2002)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf

Contact

Address: Kras Stadion
Sportlaan
1130 AB Volendam 
Netherlands
Tel: 0299-809900
Fax: 0299-366811
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: Kras Recycling B.V.

Home ground for...:

FC Volendam
FC Volendam U19
FC Volendam U21

Location