For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

SV Horn

Squad size: 18

Average age: 23,4

Foreigners: 9  50,0 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Sparkasse Horn Arena  3.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +200 thousand €

SV Horn
2. Liga
League level: AustriaSecond Tier
Table position: 13
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Sparkasse Horn Arena

Name of stadium: Sparkasse Horn Arena
Total capacity: 3.500
Standing room: 2.500
Seats: 1.100
including 1.000 covered
Built: 1958
Formerly: SV Horn Arena Waldviertler Volksbank Arena
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 65m

Contact

Address: Sparkasse Horn Arena
Altbachweg 10
3580 Horn 
Austria
Tel: +43 (2982) 4607
Fax: +43 (2982) 20722

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: Sparkasse Horn

Location