To use this site, please enable Javascript.

U18 Premier League

U18 Premier League
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 611
Foreigners: 150 Players  24,5%
ø-Age: 17,6

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - U18 Premier League 20/21

clubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   61117,6 Years150
Tottenham Hotspur U182617,47
Reading FC U182018,02
Chelsea FC U182417,46
Aston Villa U182417,47
Sunderland AFC U182818,52
Manchester United U182417,416
Wolverhampton Wanderers U182117,67
Newcastle United U182417,63
Blackburn Rovers U182317,73
Burnley FC U182617,87
Stoke City U182418,14
Everton FC U182417,86
Liverpool FC U182317,66
Middlesbrough FC U182317,52
Derby County U182318,03
Leeds United U182617,410
Manchester City U182117,211
Fulham FC U181917,79
Arsenal FC U182617,54
Leicester City U182918,27
Southampton FC U182717,96
Norwich City U181917,84
Crystal Palace U182817,63
West Bromwich Albion U181518,22
Brighton & Hove Albion U182117,58
West Ham United U182317,75

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Dane Scarlett
Centre-Forward
16Tottenham Hotspur U18
2
Layton Stewart
Centre-Forward
18Liverpool FC U18
3
Jude Soonsup-Bell
Centre-Forward
16Chelsea FC U18
4
Tai Sodje
Centre-Forward
17Manchester City U18
5
Brad Young
Centre-Forward
17Aston Villa U18

Latest transfers

  • Evan Ferguson
    Age: 16 Years  Ireland
    Position: attack
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Bohemian Football Club Dublin U19
     
    Brighton & Hove Albion U18

Most valuable players in the league

#playerclubMarket value
1
Dane Scarlett
Centre-Forward
Tottenham Hotspur U18
2
Coniah Boyce-Clarke
Goalkeeper
Reading FC U18
3
Bryan Solhaug Fiabema
Centre-Forward
Chelsea FC U18
4
Maksim Paskotsi
Centre-Back
Tottenham Hotspur U18
5
Oliwier Zych
Goalkeeper
Aston Villa U18
Table U18 Premier League 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Manchester United U18 11 23 30
Liverpool FC U18 12 25 27
Manchester City U18 10 21 24
Wolverhampton Wanderers U18 10 4 21
Everton FC U18 12 3 19
Middlesbrough FC U18 11 4 17
Burnley FC U18 11 -5 13
Derby County U18 10 -12 12
Stoke City U18 10 -14 11
Newcastle United U18 9 -3 8
Blackburn Rovers U18 12 -18 5
Leeds United U18 10 -18 5
Sunderland AFC U18 8 -10 4
Table U18 Premier League 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Crystal Palace U18 11 4 24
Fulham FC U18 11 10 23
Tottenham Hotspur U18 11 19 22
Aston Villa U18 9 7 22
Brighton & Hove Albion U18 11 11 18
Norwich City U18 12 3 16
Arsenal FC U18 9 2 16
Chelsea FC U18 9 10 14
West Ham United U18 9 -8 10
West Bromwich Albion U18 11 -12 9
Reading FC U18 10 -8 8
Southampton FC U18 10 -11 5
Leicester City U18 11 -27 2