For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 24 teams
Players: 482
Foreigners: 200 Players  41,5%
ø-Age: 19,7 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Premier League 2 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   48219,7 Years200
Liverpool FC U232319,513
Manchester City U232418,912
Manchester United U231819,58
Chelsea FC U231519,05
Arsenal FC U231719,33
Brighton & Hove Albion U231820,69
West Ham United U231820,07
Leicester City U232420,215
Stoke City U231920,114
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232419,516
Tottenham Hotspur U232419,45
Everton FC U232019,77
Newcastle United U232020,37
Blackburn Rovers U231820,26
West Bromwich Albion U232119,65
Southampton FC U232019,511
Norwich City U232519,410
Aston Villa U231819,36
Reading FC U232119,56
Derby County U231920,03
Sunderland AFC U231920,08
Middlesbrough FC U232219,93
Swansea City U231819,97
Fulham FC U231719,36
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Anthony Scully
Left Winger
20West Ham United U23
2
Nathan Holland
Left Winger
21West Ham United U23
3
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
18Arsenal FC U23
4
Dan Kemp
Right Winger
20West Ham United U23
5
Largie Ramazani
Left Winger
18Manchester United U23

Latest transfers

  • Tyrone O'Neill
    Age: 20 Years  England
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Darlington FC
     
    Middlesbrough FC U23

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Tahith Chong
Right Winger
Manchester United U23
2
Eric García
Centre-Back
Manchester City U23
3
Emile Smith Rowe
Left Midfield
Arsenal FC U23
4
Harvey Elliott
Right Winger
Liverpool FC U23
5
Rhian Brewster
Centre-Forward
Liverpool FC U23
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Chelsea FC U23 9 10 21
Derby County U23 10 8 21
Arsenal FC U23 10 4 17
Leicester City U23 10 5 16
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 10 6 15
Everton FC U23 9 4 13
Liverpool FC U23 10 -6 13
Blackburn Rovers U23 10 2 11
Tottenham Hotspur U23 10 -5 11
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 10 -5 9
Southampton FC U23 10 -17 7
Manchester City U23 10 -6 6
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
West Ham United U23 10 21 28
Manchester United U23 10 19 25
Stoke City U23 10 4 17
Middlesbrough FC U23 10 0 17
West Bromwich Albion U23 9 5 16
Aston Villa U23 9 3 15
Reading FC U23 10 5 13
Fulham FC U23 10 -3 12
Newcastle United U23 10 -10 10
Swansea City U23 10 -11 10
Norwich City U23 10 -11 5
Sunderland AFC U23 10 -22 1