For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Reserve league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 524
Foreigners: 202 Players  38,5%
ø-Age: 19,7 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 20/21

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   52419,7 Years202
Liverpool FC U232419,811
Everton FC U232020,99
Manchester City U232918,88
West Ham United U232220,26
Manchester United U231919,310
Chelsea FC U231819,17
Leeds United U231618,99
Newcastle United U232320,58
Derby County U232220,15
Reading FC U231819,34
Burnley FC U232419,79
Brighton & Hove Albion U232120,112
Arsenal FC U231819,28
Tottenham Hotspur U232519,97
Blackburn Rovers U231920,27
Crystal Palace U232320,08
Norwich City U231519,411
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232219,215
Leicester City U231920,210
Middlesbrough FC U232319,94
Southampton FC B1919,98
Sunderland AFC U231520,52
Fulham FC U231919,58
Aston Villa U231819,42
Stoke City U232019,512
West Bromwich Albion U231319,52

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Jack Stretton
Centre-Forward
19Derby County U23
2
Connor McBride
Centre-Forward
19Blackburn Rovers U23
3
Taylor Perry
Attacking Midfield
19Wolverhampton Wanderers U23
4
Ellis Simms
Centre-Forward
19Everton FC U23
5
Arnau Puigmal
Central Midfield
19Manchester United U23

Latest transfers

  • Zak Swanson
    Age: 20 Years  England
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: 50 thousand €
    Fee: End of loan
    MVV Maastricht
     
    Arsenal FC U23

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
Liverpool FC U23
2
Neco Williams
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
3
Yannick Bolasie
Left Winger
Everton FC U23
4
Faustino Anjorin
Attacking Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
5
Adrián Bernabé
Attacking Midfield
Manchester City U23
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Liverpool FC U23 9 1 16
Derby County U23 9 0 16
Blackburn Rovers U23 8 1 15
Manchester City U23 8 9 14
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 9 -3 14
Chelsea FC U23 8 2 13
Leicester City U23 8 -1 12
Everton FC U23 9 4 11
Manchester United U23 8 0 11
Arsenal FC U23 10 0 11
Tottenham Hotspur U23 8 -2 11
Southampton FC B 9 -4 8
West Ham United U23 9 -7 5
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Middlesbrough FC U23 9 13 16
Norwich City U23 9 4 16
Leeds United U23 9 3 16
West Bromwich Albion U23 8 4 14
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 9 3 13
Aston Villa U23 9 2 13
Crystal Palace U23 9 1 13
Reading FC U23 9 -12 13
Stoke City U23 8 1 12
Sunderland AFC U23 9 -3 12
Newcastle United U23 9 -7 10
Fulham FC U23 9 -4 9
Burnley FC U23 8 -5 8