Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Deportivo de La Coruña
51 %49 %
Real Madrid

New round!

versus Real MadridReal Madrid Málaga CFMálaga CF

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao2.4761.344
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid2.9321.667
3Valencia CFValencia CF2.6211.543
4Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.1831.564
5FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona2.8522.079
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.5321.847
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.0661.553
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo1.9011.757
9Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña1.6711.897
10Real MadridReal Madrid2.2122.576
11Málaga CFMálaga CF1.6301.987
12Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié1.6051.986
13RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.4702.127
14UD Las PalmasUD Las Palmas1.4482.176
15SD EibarSD Eibar1.4132.182
16Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés493778
17Levante UDLevante UD9551.767
18Getafe CFGetafe CF9451.866
19Girona FCGirona FC127271
20CD LeganésCD Leganés347912
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.