For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Celta de Vigo
100 %0 %
RCD Mallorca

New round!

versus Real SociedadReal Sociedad FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao2.8071.557
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.3551.866
3Valencia CFValencia CF2.9691.697
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.3272.262
5Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.5061.758
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.9212.062
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.4001.754
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.1611.983
9Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña1.9112.159
10Real MadridReal Madrid2.5252.904
11Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié1.8572.220
12Málaga CFMálaga CF1.8442.279
13RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.6842.422
14UD Las PalmasUD Las Palmas1.6502.462
15SD EibarSD Eibar1.5362.490
16Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés6661.081
17Girona FCGirona FC346600
18Levante UDLevante UD1.1602.091
19Getafe CFGetafe CF1.0942.229
20CD LeganésCD Leganés4561.299
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.