Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Celta de Vigo
100 %0 %
RCD Mallorca

New round!

versus Málaga CFMálaga CF CD LeganésCD Leganés

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao2.6591.460
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.1681.781
3Valencia CFValencia CF2.8121.626
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.0822.200
5Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.3421.681
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.7421.972
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.2481.658
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.0421.875
9Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña1.8082.040
10Real MadridReal Madrid2.3992.772
11Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié1.7532.106
12Málaga CFMálaga CF1.7552.144
13RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.5872.307
14UD Las PalmasUD Las Palmas1.5702.328
15Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés598936
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.4832.349
17Levante UDLevante UD1.0821.935
18Getafe CFGetafe CF1.0402.061
19Girona FCGirona FC231472
20CD LeganésCD Leganés4151.113
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.