BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 10 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) CSG | 0:0 | RFCUL (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
270 · Romain Sales |
(5.) USR | 0:0 | Ett. (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
360 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | ||||
(3.) Esch | 0:0 | Sporti (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.007 · Alex Krueger |
(1.) F91 | 5:0 | Beggen (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
514 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
29' | 3:0 | |||
37' | 4:0 | |||
83' | 5:0 | |||
(7.) Progrè | 4:0 | Fola (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Jacques Lopes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) UNK | 1:3 | FCD 03 (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
602 · Sébastien Delferière | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
(13.) Hamm | 1:3 | Swift (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Luc Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
1:3 | 64' | |||
80' | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 10 | 22 | 23 | |
2 | Differdange 03 | 10 | 9 | 23 | |
3 | Jeunesse Esch | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 10 | 8 | 16 | |
5 | RFCU Luxembourg | 10 | 4 | 16 | |
6 | US Rumelange | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
7 | CS Grevenmacher | 10 | 6 | 14 | |
8 | SC Steinfort | 10 | -3 | 13 | |
9 | Hesperange | 10 | -5 | 13 | |
10 | CS Fola Esch | 10 | -11 | 11 | |
11 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 10 | -3 | 10 | |
12 | E. Ettelbrück | 10 | -2 | 9 | |
13 | Hamm Benfica | 10 | -3 | 7 | |
14 | Avenir Beggen | 10 | -31 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...