BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 15 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Ett. | 3:1 | FCD 03 (2.) | ||
Wed
Dec 3, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
185 · Albert-Jean Toussaint | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Hamm | 1:0 | UNK (13.) | ||
Sun
Dec 7, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
253 · Wieslaw Ramalho | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
70' | ||||
(4.) Progrè | 8:0 | Beggen (14.) | ||
Sun
Dec 7, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
160 · Jacques Lopes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
29' | 3:0 | |||
52' | 4:0 | |||
56' | 5:0 | |||
59' | 6:0 | |||
62' | 7:0 | |||
85' | 8:0 | |||
(3.) Esch | 3:1 | CSG (5.) | ||
Sun
Dec 7, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
877 · Albert-Jean Toussaint | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
60' | ||||
87' | 2:1 | |||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) Sporti | 0:2 | Fola (8.) | ||
Sun
Dec 7, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
(7.) USR | 0:1 | F91 (1.) | ||
Sun
Dec 7, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
484 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+3' | |||
(9.) Swift | 3:1 | RFCUL (6.) | ||
Sun
Dec 7, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
308 · Luc Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
Table BGL Ligue 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 15 | 31 | 36 | |
2 | Jeunesse Esch | 15 | 15 | 29 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 15 | 8 | 29 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 15 | 18 | 26 | |
5 | CS Grevenmacher | 15 | 10 | 21 | |
6 | CS Fola Esch | 15 | -5 | 21 | |
7 | RFCU Luxembourg | 15 | 2 | 20 | |
8 | Hesperange | 15 | -5 | 20 | |
9 | E. Ettelbrück | 15 | 1 | 19 | |
10 | US Rumelange | 15 | -6 | 19 | |
11 | Hamm Benfica | 15 | 2 | 18 | |
12 | SC Steinfort | 15 | -14 | 13 | |
13 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 15 | -10 | 11 | |
14 | Avenir Beggen | 15 | -47 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...