BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 15 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Ett. | 0:1 | Fola (7.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
265 · Chris Reisch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) CSP | 0:1 | F91 (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Luc Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
90+1' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) USR | 0:3 | RFCUL (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
195 · Paulo Vivas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Swift | 2:1 | FCM (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Wieslaw Ramalho | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Progrè | 2:2 | Hamm (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
210 · Laurence Zeien | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
72' | ||||
86' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) FCD 03 | 2:0 | CSG (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
365 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Esch | 2:0 | UNK (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
893 · Serge Parage | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
61' | ||||
62' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeunesse Esch | 15 | 15 | 32 | |
2 | CS Grevenmacher | 15 | 13 | 29 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 15 | 10 | 27 | |
4 | F91 Dudelange | 15 | 8 | 26 | |
5 | Hamm Benfica | 15 | 12 | 24 | |
6 | CS Fola Esch | 15 | 2 | 23 | |
7 | CS Pétange | 15 | 3 | 22 | |
8 | RFCU Luxembourg | 15 | 1 | 22 | |
9 | Hesperange | 15 | -1 | 19 | |
10 | E. Ettelbrück | 15 | -5 | 15 | |
11 | Pr. Niederkorn | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
12 | US Rumelange | 15 | -21 | 13 | |
13 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 15 | -13 | 11 | |
14 | Mondercange | 15 | -18 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...