#29 David Duris
MSK Zilina
Stats of David Duris
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 19/20
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 19/20: | 31 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 2.004' | ||
Nike Liga | 18 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.033' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 404' | ||
II. Liga | 5 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 401' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 166' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 11/14/19 | H | Belarus U21 | 3:0 | 1 | 34' | |||||||||||
10 | 1/12/20 | A | Denmark U21 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/20/19 | A | (1.) | Michalovce (12.) | 0:3 | RW | 26' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/28/19 | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/3/19 | H | (2.) | AS Trencin (10.) | 2:1 | AM | 1' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/10/19 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (7.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/17/19 | H | (2.) | FC Nitra (12.) | 3:0 | RW | 1 | 23' | |||||||||
6 | 8/25/19 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:1 | RW | 32' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/31/19 | H | (1.) | FK Senica (12.) | 5:0 | RW | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
8 | 9/14/19 | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (4.) | 0:0 | LW | 20' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/21/19 | H | (1.) | Pohronie (11.) | 2:1 | RW | 74' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/29/19 | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/5/19 | H | (2.) | SKF Sered (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/19/19 | H | (2.) | Michalovce (10.) | 1:1 | LW | 90 + 5' | 5' | |||||||||
13 | 10/27/19 | A | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 0:1 | RW | 36' | 70' | |||||||||
14 | 11/3/19 | A | (2.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/9/19 | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/23/19 | A | (3.) | FC Nitra (11.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/1/19 | H | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:0 | RW | 68' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/8/19 | A | (2.) | FK Senica (9.) | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/16/20 | H | (2.) | FC ViOn (7.) | 3:0 | SS | 11' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/22/20 | A | (2.) | Pohronie (12.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/1/20 | H | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/7/20 | A | (2.) | SKF Sered (10.) | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6/14/20 | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 6/20/20 | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 6/28/20 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 2:1 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 7/4/20 | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 7/11/20 | H | (2.) | Michalovce (5.) | 5:0 | RW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/13/19 | A | Odeva Lipany | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/18/19 | A | Stara Lubovna | 2:3 | RW | 45' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 9/25/19 | A | Nove Mesto | 0:4 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/4/19 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 2:0 | RW | 32' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/19/19 | A | (4.) | Banska Bystrica (8.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/19 | H | (5.) | Dubnica (3.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/4/19 | A | (9.) | FC Petrzalka (2.) | 3:1 | LW | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
4 | 8/11/19 | H | (8.) | Slavoj Trebisov (13.) | 3:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/16/19 | A | (7.) | Bardejov (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/24/19 | A | (7.) | Kosice | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/1/19 | H | (6.) | STK Samorin (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/7/19 | A | (4.) | Ruzomberok B (7.) | 1:4 | RW | 3 | 82' | |||||||||
9 | 9/15/19 | H | (4.) | Puchov (10.) | 1:2 | RW | 69' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/22/19 | A | (4.) | Slovan B (12.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/29/19 | H | (4.) | Podbrezova (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/5/19 | A | (4.) | FK Poprad | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/12/19 | H | (3.) | Skalica (4.) | 4:2 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
14 | 10/19/19 | A | (4.) | Lipt. Mikulas (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/27/19 | H | (4.) | Komarno (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/3/19 | H | (4.) | Banska Bystrica (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/9/19 | A | (4.) | Dubnica (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/8/20 | H | (4.) | FC Petrzalka (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/6/19 | A | Azerbaijan U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/9/19 | A | Liechtenst. U21 | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/15/19 | H | France U21 | 3:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/18/19 | H | Georgia U21 | 3:2 | RW | 32' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/4/20 | A | Switzerland U21 | 4:1 | AM | 43' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/8/20 | H | Switzerland U21 | 1:2 | AM | 76' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/8/20 | H | Azerbaijan U21 | 2:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/12/20 | A | France U21 | 1:0 | LW | 72' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/12/20 | A | Georgia U21 | 2:1 | RW | 82' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/17/20 | H | Liechtenst. U21 | 6:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 19 | 5 | 4 |
Left Winger | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 5 | 1 | - |
Second Striker | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | |||||
20 | Sep 22, 2022 | 12 | 1 | ||
Slovakia U21 | |||||
- | Nov 14, 2019 | 8 | 1 |