#13 Dominik Greif
SK Slovan Bratislava
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 6, 1997 (27)
- Place of birth: Bratislava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,97 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: Stars & Friends
Stats of Dominik Greif
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 15/16
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 15/16: | 18 | - | - | - | - | 32 | 4 | 1.620' | ||
II. Liga | 11 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 3 | 990' | ||
II. Liga Promotion | 3 | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | 270' | ||
Nike Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 180' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 180' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/2/15 | A | Europa FC | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/9/15 | H | Europa FC | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/16/15 | H | UCD | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/23/15 | A | UCD | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/30/15 | A | Krasnodar | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/6/15 | H | Krasnodar | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/11/15 | A | Armenia U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/13/15 | A | Armenia U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 2/11/16 | H | Norway U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 2/13/16 | A | Portugal U19 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/15/16 | A | Poland U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 5/31/16 | H | Armenia U19 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/19/15 | A | (5.) | FC ViOn (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/26/15 | H | (6.) | Spartak Myjava (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/2/15 | A | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/9/15 | H | (5.) | Ruzomberok (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/15/15 | A | (4.) | FK Senica (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/15 | H | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/29/15 | H | (4.) | Skalica (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/12/15 | A | (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/20/15 | H | (4.) | AS Trencin (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/23/15 | A | (4.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 9/27/15 | H | (4.) | Podbrezova (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/2/15 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/17/15 | A | (2.) | Spartak Myjava (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/24/15 | H | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/1/15 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/7/15 | H | (2.) | FK Senica (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/22/15 | A | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/28/15 | A | (2.) | Skalica (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/6/15 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/27/16 | A | (2.) | AS Trencin (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/5/16 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/9/16 | H | (2.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/12/16 | A | (2.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/20/16 | H | (2.) | Spartak Myjava (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/2/16 | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/9/16 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/17/16 | A | (2.) | FK Senica (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/20/16 | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/24/16 | H | (2.) | Skalica (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/2/16 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (5.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/8/16 | H | (2.) | AS Trencin (1.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/13/16 | A | (2.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
33 | 5/20/16 | H | (2.) | Podbrezova (8.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 10/20/15 | A | FC Nitra | 2:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/4/15 | H | Pohronie | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/15/16 | A | FK Senica | 4:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/5/16 | H | MSK Zilina | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/12/16 | A | MSK Zilina | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 4/29/16 | H | AS Trencin | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/3/16 | H | (10.) | Lipt. Mikulas (3.) | 2:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 4/9/16 | A | (10.) | Tatran Presov (1.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 4/17/16 | H | (10.) | VSS Kosice (2.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 4/23/16 | A | (11.) | Bardejov (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/1/16 | H | (11.) | Lok. Kosice (4.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 5/8/16 | A | (11.) | Lok. Zvolen (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/11/16 | A | (11.) | Lipt. Mikulas (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/16/16 | H | (11.) | Tatran Presov (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/22/16 | A | (11.) | VSS Kosice (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/29/16 | H | (11.) | Bardejov (5.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 6/1/16 | H | (11.) | Lok. Zvolen (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 6/4/16 | A | (11.) | Lok. Kosice (3.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/2/15 | H | (8.) | Pohronie (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/15 | A | (11.) | Dunajska Luzna (6.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/16/15 | H | (10.) | Banska Bystrica (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/24/15 | A | (8.) | Trnava B (4.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/30/15 | H | (3.) | Duslo Sala (6.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/5/15 | A | (7.) | FC Nitra (1.) | 6:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/13/15 | H | (7.) | SKF Sered (10.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/15 | A | (10.) | Nove Mesto (6.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/21/15 | H | (10.) | Iskra Borcice (4.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 9/26/15 | A | (11.) | MSK Zilina B (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/4/15 | H | (9.) | SK Senec (10.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/11/15 | A | (11.) | Pohronie (3.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/18/15 | H | (11.) | Dunajska Luzna (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/24/15 | A | (9.) | Banska Bystrica (12.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/2/15 | H | (10.) | Trnava B (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/7/15 | A | (9.) | Duslo Sala (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/15/15 | H | (8.) | FC Nitra (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/21/15 | A | (8.) | SKF Sered (5.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/6/16 | H | (7.) | Nove Mesto (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/13/16 | A | (8.) | Iskra Borcice (1.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/19/16 | H | (6.) | MSK Zilina B (4.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/26/16 | A | (4.) | SK Senec (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group 9 | 11/12/15 | A | (29.) | Russia U19 (27.) | 1:1 | GK | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
group 9 | 11/14/15 | H | (31.) | Norway U19 (33.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
group 9 | 11/16/15 | A | (22.) | N. Ireland U19 (30.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group A3 | 3/24/16 | A | (23.) | Austria U19 (6.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
group A3 | 3/26/16 | A | (15.) | Czechia U19 (8.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
group A3 | 3/29/16 | H | (13.) | Romania U19 (23.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | |||||
23 | Jun 7, 2019 | 4 | - | ||
Slovakia U23 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U21 | |||||
- | Sep 6, 2018 | 1 | - | ||
Slovakia U19 | |||||
- | Nov 12, 2015 | 4 | 1 | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
12 | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
- | Feb 7, 2014 | 1 | - |