#13 Dominik Greif
SK Slovan Bratislava
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 6, 1997 (27)
- Place of birth: Bratislava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,97 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: Stars & Friends
Stats of Dominik Greif
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 20/21
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 20/21: | 27 | - | 1 | - | - | 23 | 12 | 2.460' | ||
Nike Liga | 19 | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 1.710' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 7 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | 630' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 120' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 3/24/21 | A | (31.) | Cyprus (32.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group H | 3/27/21 | H | (31.) | Malta (36.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group H | 3/30/21 | H | (23.) | Russia (19.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/1/21 | A | (26.) | Slovenia (33.) | 1:1 | Dental surgery | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/4/21 | H | (29.) | Croatia (14.) | 0:1 | Dental surgery | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/7/21 | H | (24.) | Cyprus (40.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/8/21 | A | (29.) | Russia (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/11/21 | A | (28.) | Croatia (7.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/11/21 | H | (30.) | Slovenia (31.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/14/21 | A | (26.) | Malta (45.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/17/20 | A | KuPS | 5:4 on pens | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/21/20 | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/4/20 | H | Czechia | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/7/20 | A | Israel | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/11/20 | A | Scotland | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/14/20 | H | Israel | 2:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/15/20 | H | Scotland | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/18/20 | A | Czechia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/8/20 | A | (2.) | FC Nitra (11.) | 0:5 | Abdominal problems | |||||||||||
2 | 8/11/20 | H | (1.) | Michalovce (11.) | 5:0 | Abdominal problems | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/20 | A | (3.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/31/20 | A | (2.) | AS Trencin (11.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/12/20 | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/20/20 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/26/20 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (10.) | 5:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/30/20 | H | (2.) | FK Senica (12.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/4/20 | A | (2.) | Pohronie (12.) | 1:2 | GK | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 10/17/20 | H | (2.) | SKF Sered (6.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/25/20 | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (1.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/1/20 | H | (2.) | FC Nitra (4.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/7/20 | A | (2.) | Michalovce (10.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/22/20 | H | (2.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/29/20 | A | (1.) | FK Senica (9.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/5/20 | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (10.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/13/20 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/15/20 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/13/21 | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/20/21 | H | (1.) | Pohronie (11.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/28/21 | A | (1.) | SKF Sered (9.) | 0:5 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/6/21 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/14/21 | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 2:6 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/20/21 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/3/21 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 4:1 | Quarantine | |||||||||||
4 | 4/11/21 | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 2:2 | Quarantine | |||||||||||
5 | 4/17/21 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/25/21 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/2/21 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/9/21 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 5/15/21 | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/22/21 | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/3/20 | A | Belusa | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/7/20 | A | Spartak Kvasov | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 4/7/21 | H | Lipt. Mikulas | 1:0 | Quarantine | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/14/21 | H | FC Petrzalka | 5:1 | Quarantine | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/29/21 | H | Banska Bystrica | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/5/21 | A | Banska Bystrica | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/19/21 | A | MSK Zilina | 1:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | |||||
23 | Jun 7, 2019 | 4 | - | ||
Slovakia U23 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U21 | |||||
- | Sep 6, 2018 | 1 | - | ||
Slovakia U19 | |||||
- | Nov 12, 2015 | 4 | 1 | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
12 | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
- | Feb 7, 2014 | 1 | - |